Wednesday 21st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st July 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Cartwright Property 03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENDRAGONM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
2SPECIAL LEGEND66376G L Holmes (Gatton)
3SHEZA MUFFIN7J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4BOGIE JACKB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5RUSHED DECISION8A J Furner (Coolana)
6BLACK APEX563J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
7MAMA PRINCESS27G Crisci ()
8JACK THE HATP R Robson (Redcliffe)
9SERENE GAIRN44457C N Houston (Burpengary)
10CRACKABILITY45747D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden 03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOORINA JADE3D A Mulhall (Moorina)
2LITTLE TWITCHY5S W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
3WHITE FEVER65N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4REX REDIT334K A Galloway (Tamborine)
5LUCKY GIRL LEE4G J Pearce (Raceview)
6SWEET ROMANCE25325G B Paull (Spring Creek)
7AWESOME I AM6B P Chappell (Carbrook)
8RUNS ON RUM22M C Johnston (Karalee)
9KAIZEN23447B M Woods (Greenbank)
10TICKET’S ON TIKI52465J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Redcliffe / Oxley Meats04:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEJO MISS4J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
2RINCON4A S Porter (One Mile)
3KRYSTAL KING6221J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
4ITALIAN ROMANCE1721G Crisci (Churchable)
5NOZZA BELUSHI3T W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
6REEL BLUE36252J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
7FRANGAPANI ANNIE3V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
8IN BRIEF2J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
9LITTLE TWITCHY5S W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
10SWEET ROMANCE25325G B Paull (Spring Creek)
Race No. 4Novice The Gem04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BOW75637J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2PICCOLO RED64276G Crisci (Churchable)
3ODIN’S RETURN34214R J Druery (Churchable)
4VIVA COOCHIE TOO4371W J Mcdonald (Chuwar)
5ROBCARDI ACE4166R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
6FAST RAE67176N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7DARK DYNAMICS4T215J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
8MISS COPENHAGEN25336J N Canavan (Eagleby)
9SHABANG A BANG77466G L Holmes (Gatton)
10MAX BEAR28574J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:56PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEXICAN SPITFIRE86613J Knight ()
2RUM AIN’T SMOOTH65474L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
3DONNA’S KISSY13346B P Chappell (Carbrook)
4DELICATE BOND83857K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
5LETHAL AZURE76365J N Canavan (Eagleby)
6MAN POWER81233G L Holmes (Gatton)
7SKY HARDY27843B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8MISS NINGALOO22616M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
9MIKE CANNON78848C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
10RATATOUILLE6562FR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
Race No. 65th Grade Brandons Electrical05:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILY SAVAGE67567J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2FURIOUS RAGE64212J N Canavan (Eagleby)
3REALON AMBER27214N J Bradford (South Penrith)
4LINE OUT41841K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
5ELOQUENT45658P M Kunde (Burpengary)
6BRAHMINY KITE33135M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
7SIZE OF JESSIE54341J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SCONTRO48818M J Emery (Churchable)
9INDIANA BONES54416P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
10BUCKET OF BEER61366T Ransom (Mallabula)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAVOURED ONE41155B P Chappell (Carbrook)
2BOOM CRASH65616B M Woods (Greenbank)
3MISS BLACK MAGIC21224B A Davies (Bundamba)
4BOOT AND SCOOT23152J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5JAZZIN’ ABOUT11514P May (Dakabin)
6HIGHLAND DANCER85125R H Eddie (Caboolture)
7ESPOSITO67321J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8EAU SAUVAGE22261D Robinson (Dunbible)
9TURBO CRUISE51224M J Mcalister (Deagon)
10MIDNITE MISCHIEF21347G J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Winning Edge05:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S THE POST64431G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
2STONE QUEEN32278W A Campbell (Pacific Pines)
3HOT CONTENDER82335T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4BUSH WALKER65434J C Durrant (Tamborine)
5MISS SMOKEY56452M J Goodwin (Eagleby)
6PEDRO’S MISTRESS14131K Bryant (Tiaro)
7MONDO QUEEN67235G A Janes (Marsden)
8LATE DEBATE15355J A Knight (Casino)
9COOL FIVE21264P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
10JOLSON16747L P Franks (Brightview)
Race No. 95th Grade Hawkins Solutions06:10PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO ENTRY87873J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TAXED88743N G Hastie (Logan Village)
3REALON RAZOR41363N J Bradford (South Penrith)
4PERPLEXITY52251T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5SHORT ARGUMENT47835J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6RED JUNKET63551D A Turley (Leeville)
7LAURA’S REIGN14832W A Robertson (Bray Park)
8STREETER27234J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
9OPERA KING42385G L Holmes (Gatton)
10NEW YORK YANKEES56717D H Bramich (Redbank Plains)
Race No. 105th Grade Unitab06:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENFORCE THATT3181D H Bramich (Redbank Plains)
2ANOTHER ASTRA54477J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3ASGARD24116T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4ELLERY436T3J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BOZO BOY86423R B Marshall (Carbrook)
6SENDOK23145M J Emery (Churchable)
7CARRIE NATION36523D A Turley (Leeville)
8LETHAL ZEUS17331J N Canavan (Eagleby)
9BLACK MERC78426N G Hastie (Logan Village)
10PARIS POWER23535P May (Dakabin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments