Monday 19th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 19th July 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c.06:46PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LANCHOO34545M F Swift (Lennox Head)
2DREAM POLICE3522G B Brennan (South Maclean)
3TOO DEADLY34P Comley (Bethania)
4MIGHTY CLASSY4472FN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5SNEAKY SNEAKY5M J Boody ()
6ELLIE’S DAUGHTER223J T Edwards (Fernvale)
7ENCHILADA62547C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
8PARVANA66386S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9BARE TEDDY485H M Keep (Deception Bay)
10PALEFACE PETE64448J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c.07:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAFFY JOHN47J C Durrant (Tamborine)
2RITA EATA77636B T Dull (Fernvale)
3SHICK DIAMONDJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
4CAV WHIZJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5WHERE’S ZALI2T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6COOL GENETICS85545B I Millard (Morayfield)
7GO SOUTH WIGGLE46348H M Keep (Deception Bay)
8ADANNE55387S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9EXTRA CLASSY3674FN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10MUM’S AN AUSSIE67547G C Keep (Burpengary)
Race No. 3Ht 1 5th Grade Winning Edge07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUXEDO CHUCK45161T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MAJOR NIGHTMARE56532A Southee (Beenleigh)
3ROMAN NOSE BEST11111M E Menken (Bundamba)
4YES MASTER25875D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
5ELITE SAPPHIRE27121A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
6HERE’S POLLY31566G C Keep (Burpengary)
7SPECIAL APPROACH62533S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8BEACHMERE BOUND74662J R Conlon (Beachmere)
9REBEL TYCOON47753J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10LEICA BUNDY24135T W Brett (Grandchester)
Race No. 4Ht 2 5th Grade Winning Edge07:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOMINANT DANCER33621S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2ASTRAL JAZZY15676M J Tharle (Redland Bay)
3WILD ILLUSION72622T W Brett (Grandchester)
4FLYING SPIRIT36322N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5ROSE EXPRESS26633D A Arnold (Churchable)
6HAYDEN’S HORNET21462R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7GO BLITZEM25161C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
8REGAL GEM27787J W Keep (Waterford West)
9FINE DISPLAY31115S D Parker (Coominya)
10STATE PALACE25411A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLCREST GWEN14542C L Northfield (Stratheden)
2DYNAMIC LADY47137J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3MY BOY MONTY38282T A Noble (Karrabin)
4RYAN’S A ROCKET65136R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5LILLYARNA23818A Southee (Beenleigh)
6BIT BONKERS21114R P Mcbride ( Booval)
7TIZZA LADY36377S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
8PRAYING MANTIS11334B A Belford (Logan Village)
9JUST ELVIS56365C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
10LUVA DRINK26477R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 6Ht 1 4/5 Grade Northern Rivers Stud08:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAIRY TOUCH17223G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2LETTUCE WHISTLE56737H M Keep (Deception Bay)
3LADY TYCOON12214J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4MIDNIGHT SURF72318B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
5YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH51743T A Noble (Karrabin)
6QUEENIE’S SIZE53242J J Bradley (Coominya)
7BARE ESSENTIALS11415T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8THAT’S TWITCHY35315C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
9SCHECKLER BALE27768T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10KERRY DEAN72467P R Robson (Redcliffe)
Race No. 7Ht 2 4/5 Grade Northern Rivers Stud08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOT STRINGS24116G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2VISUALIZATION11712B J Young (Morayfield)
3CARLINFORD FROST24444E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4ALANNA LORIAN35466C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5STOP LOOKING56236H M Keep (Deception Bay)
6LAWSON’S HERO14461R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7GRACEE JAY62345S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8SING HALLELUJAH22466T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9SCHECKLER BALE27768T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10MOTORCYCLE MIKE68656K G Myers (Kallangur)
Race No. 8(best 8) Redcliffe / Oxley Meats09:02PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMING RED21481P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
2PREMIER CHIEF31371P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
3SPRING OUR PING5F563P Comley (Bethania)
4TINA’S SHOW48313R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5ROYSTON RENEGADE11675P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
6PURE SURF88815J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7CLASSY CHA CHA35457N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8HAPPY CLOWN45421T A Noble (Karrabin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade Winning Edge09:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHISTLE STOP32865H M Keep (Deception Bay)
2SUPER SURFER24551R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3MITZI ON FIRE84552B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
4SETANTA71243J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5COOL LARA66666P Comley (Bethania)
6MENTAWAI25871M E Menken (Bundamba)
7LORRALAI12112S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8MR. DESTRUCTIVE34253J Hewett (Lennox Head)
9LADY DIAZ26148S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10TECHNO DANCE13346M J Tharle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 10Ht 4 5th Grade Winning Edge09:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINE APPROACH23551S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2RED RULER81113D Russell (Innisplain)
3ELEGANCE42242J C Durrant (Tamborine)
4FOR JAKE’S SAKE37643R P Mcbride (North Booval)
5VINI VOLCANO75751B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
6REGAL FOOL75533J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7FINISHING STYLE63711T A Noble (Karrabin)
8SHEZ REAL CLASSY81888D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
9CARMELLA TYCOON77158J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10GIVE ‘EM CURRY71518M E Menken (Bundamba)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments