Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley2:52 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDDY RANGER352723.32Maxwell Wells
2ONE GOOD TURN724.09Cynthia Suttle
3LUKE ROSE HI8878NBTTrevor Thompson
4SANRICO GRETANBTSheryl Clark
5STYLISH BEACH688723.72Michael James
6GEE DAFFY5NBTStephen Rolph
7CHAMPS223523.23Darren Titmarsh
8SPRING BLOSSUMNBTKeith Boan
9LAYERS OF CREDIT6756NBTMichael Mcalister
10WILD TYCOON546423.72Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game3:14 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA YAHOONBTIan Hoggan
2DEFINE TILLER6777NBTMichael James
3LOCH BEN623.81Cynthia Suttle
4MISS ESPOSITO3221NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5SOUTHERN FLOSS523.71Penny Rigg
6PHOEBE ROSE HI568323.79Trevor Thompson
7PET TYCOON636523.98Jeanette Cauchi
8SLOY’S ARE US6NBTKeith Boan
9MIGHTY ROCKET8NBTPeter Rayner
10CHIEF YESSAM8776NBTKevin Forrester
Race No. 3Aspley Leagues Club3:32 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEEPSTER574523.04Alan Cameron
2FLASH GORAN218523.52Claude Dacey
3FANCY OSTI4183NBTDouglas Gladman
4MALEFICENT668423.02John Hutchinson
5AU REVOIR STAR3188NBTFiona Geary
6MAXWELL RUMBLE215322.95Jeff Cumming
7LITTLE IVORY158NBTKeith Boan
8BATTLESHIP232223.57Gregory Paull
9OUR ISLAND HOME6634NBTGary Dodt
10JASMINE HOLLY737723.12Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 4Brandons Electrical Services3:54 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARINO’S BOY513523.50Garry Gilbert
2MARLOW TYCOON865623.60Jeanette Cauchi
3WONDER BLUE621523.17John Reimer
4ORARA ELL4236NBTFiona Geary
5SHAYLOR BACARDI2363NBTBrian Terry
6MINNESOTA NICE642222.71Malcolm Cuneo
7KING SCHULTZ7515NBTIan Hoggan
8CAPTAIN LONESTAR472124.07Denise Robinson
9BATMAN BENZ12NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
10SIR TIGER OSTI8317NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 5F & A Dishlickerz Cup Maiden F4:12 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SLY453223.42Keith Boan
2VALIANT CRUSADER327123.04Denise Robinson
3ERIC ROSE HI654323.58Trevor Thompson
4DAYSEAS SPEEDY77123.00Claude Dacey
5METZ MELODY8223.70Ron Ball
6ANGELIC MISS5122.96Peter Rayner
7HARA’S SOPHIE324323.32Robert Gaunt
8STUART’S CHOICE2123.27Paul Cauchi
9PHOEBE ROSE HI568323.79Trevor Thompson
10MISS HUSSY734423.33Peter Rayner
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements4:34 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREY FROSTY232723.42George Clegg
2BLUE INFUSION141423.32James Gallaway
3TAYTO614123.32Peter Cauchi
4EXPLODING ACE234322.91Peter Rayner
5BED OF NAILS663623.26Alan Cameron
6BLACK RIBAND4114NBTDiane Hannon
7BIG ZORRO214823.05Deborah Arnold
8COVERT AGENT214822.84Jeff Cumming
9CREDIT LIMIT377623.21Kevin Kemp
10FIRE THE STAR375623.34Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 7Mcsteak Wrap Stakes4:52 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GENETICS861523.07Gary Keep
2REGALO653323.04Diane Hannon
3SAVANNA CRUISER716423.01Brian Terry
4ZULA KAHN788722.96Michael James
5SAY SAYONARA8336NBTFiona Geary
6FAITHFUL MUSTANG647722.85Peter Rayner
7SILVER STICKA522122.57Malcolm Cuneo
8KATE’S CRASH725623.23Glenn Carlyle
9BETTA BE SHAW824722.85John Shaw
10TUSK127723.01Keith Boan
Race No. 8Sky Racing5:14 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FANTASY714622.76Malcolm Cuneo
2ROPELEY JET318822.88Kevin Forrester
3GRACE OLIVIA174822.86Deborah Arnold
4RED RUM418822.89John Reimer
5SILVER AIN’T BAD536422.84Ron Ball
6SO SWANKY516622.83Ron Ball
7GLORIA TRICK521222.44Glen Smee
8FEAR NO MORE864822.83Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com5:39 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR ROSE HI674423.22Trevor Thompson
2LADY’S ANGEL142522.81Paul Graham
3ESPRESSO SHOT563423.00David Smyth
4SECRET STASH5181NBTDiane Hannon
5WONG SIZE SUZIE357622.64Cynthia Suttle
6PASS THE LOT755622.94Ross Ogden
7SASSY STICKA263222.93Malcolm Cuneo
8RUSTY LEE688323.25Craig Wright
9BLUE STATUESQUE124422.66Kathryn Friend
10FUN FOR ALL4655NBTBrian Terry
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com5:58 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT ROMANOFF1822NBTJeff Cumming
2JACINTALATING333322.94Ross Ogden
3ROYAL EXHIBIT1753NBTAlan Cameron
4DESPICABLE JIMMY3462NBTKevin Kemp
5MOONLIGHT TYCOON741523.57Jeanette Cauchi
6KENNY’S MILLIONS1318NBTJames Gallaway
7SHAYLOR TAMMY2174NBTBrian Terry
8JUST A SHOW244122.89Ron Ball
9TWO CEES238723.16Peter Rayner
10HOLYWOOD ROSE HI284623.45Trevor Thompson