Monday, 24 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 24 November 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOSHI643330.92John Adams
2SOOKY HAZE8325NBTJennifer Viles
3GIGGLING TOMMY4NBTGlenda Dart
4KAHUNA WEST33NBTTony Zammit
5HAPPY GEORGE7375NBTReg Hazelgrove
6KIHAEL PRINCESS864631.20Jamie Ogden
7ALL BAR326230.81Rod Herr
8SANRICO LOUIENBTSheryl Clark
9CREDIT REWARD8758NBTNatasha Ogden
10STRUTH IT’S ME4867NBTJosephine Warbroek
Race No. 2Brandons Electrical7:04 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTIN’ MONDAY474730.48Margaret Quarrell
2ROGUE NINJA344230.75Lloyd Dixon
3DOUBLE STORM762230.48Reg Hazelgrove
4MASTER JACKPOTX1NBTRobert Cooke
5SCOTTISH CLAN183330.53Gavin Linnan
6WITH A GEE72131.76Sylvia Hawkings
7TIMOTHY BENZ61NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
8SMILEY MILLER763330.82Robert Giltinan
9SHIVERANCE663330.91Trish Southee
10FOUR EXCEPTIONAL648530.51Colin Wills
Race No. 3A Team Stud7:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TURBO765730.52Terry Mort
2ISHIKAWA434330.31Jeff Jones
3RUN RYAN RUN6584NBTNatasha Ogden
4WHAT A THURSDAY516130.20Glenda Dart
5BLUE RANGER8545NBTDesmond Gilroy
6TROPICAL SANDS445530.79Glen Northfield
7PAY SHEET143730.15Ron Ball
8BARRIE BOJANGLES557731.01Patrick Mcshane
9CRIMSON TIDE547830.49Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 4Sky Racing7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE’S A STAR456230.17Barry Morris
2KLONDIKE RUSH716630.30Gavin Linnan
3BOURBON BENZ2155NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
4GEARS OF WAR267631.40Steve Lennon
5RIZZINI211230.88Christina Harman
6BAGO KYSAM263330.52Peter Ruetschi
7GUNNADOO APACHE215230.22Glenda Dart
8BLACK STEEL361230.56Sylvia Hawkings
9CRIMSON TIDE547830.49Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com8:03 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAR742430.07Ron Ball
2MARLISA761130.64Christina Harman
3ITCHIN’ TO PARTY435430.76Jean Hose
4KOORINGA PETE262130.41Glen Northfield
5AL SENOR2161NBTDean Turley
6STEEL ROSE1461NBTJohn Thompson
7STELLA NIGHTS111530.63Glenda Dart
8CONOR’S ENTITY167X31.22Natasha Ogden
9CRIMSON TIDE547830.49Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 6Big Dog Australia8:24 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON YEO151730.15John Adams
2RAILROAD ROCKET378630.11Barry Morris
3NICE MOVER645330.27Jean Hose
4CASH KING413430.14Robert Cooke
5PIKELET414229.88Ron Ball
6GIVE ME CLASS171430.27Deborah Arnold
7BELL’S PLAN1717NBTNorm Bradford
8THIS TIME REBA522430.27Peter Ruetschi
9CRIMSON TIDE547830.49Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:47 PM
2/3 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CES413430.07Thomas Noble
2PILGRIM’S PRINCE141230.30Rachel Scott
3VELOCITY ZOE552229.97Shane Ellis
4COIN OF PHRASE723829.80Colin Byers
5SPRING CREEK JED4218NBTThomas Noble
6FUSAICHI KAHN472329.88Glenda Dart
7BIG DAC423830.22Colin Hamilton
8HECTOR KAHN617530.84Glenda Dart
9KNOCKIN’ MILO4864NBTTerry Mort
Race No. 8Glen Gallon @ Stud9:06 PM
FFA event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKO’S MISTAKE451622.64John Edwards
2EYE DEAL121622.65Colin Byers
3BLACKJACK GENT332422.85Deborah Arnold
4LATE TROTS ANGEL512422.63Darren Titmarsh
5WINNING HEARTS331522.61Desmond Gilroy
6CELTIC DANCER231122.69Robert Eddie
7CEL’S FEAR335222.65Thomas Noble
8SUMMER’S BUG141722.54Travis Elson
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com9:24 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNED TALKING763723.44Michael Boody
2MR. BRAND513122.93Darren Titmarsh
3SPANKY’S LEGEND323822.88Dean Turley
4AMERICAN FORCE752122.84Desmond Gilroy
5STARLINE RED441323.06Gary Pettersen
6DIAMOND OSPREY611223.68John Edwards
7TUFF MISSY682723.86Deborah Arnold
8WALLY WHO CALLS667323.00Patrick Mcshane
9MR. CODY7644NBTTravis Elson
10MISS SHADOW675422.97Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:44 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S SWELL2341NBTThomas Noble
2JEBRYNAH ALLEY1241NBTDean Turley
3TEJAY’S TIGER574122.78Travis Elson
4HOTSHOT HERO771422.97Max Hay
5ELITE DESSA448722.81Stephen Arnold
6GO HOME BRO124422.92Ross Ogden
7CARESSAR445822.96Jean Hose
8VEUVE134322.81Darren Titmarsh
9BLUE SIZE4344NBTDean Turley
10CLASSY TOM644822.81Noel Murdoch