Wednesday 8th April 2009


Race 1 395m 3.39pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 WHAT A PRINT M MARIA NOTORAS
2 LUCY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
3 JEDI MONKEY M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 AMAZING ATTITUDE M NEVILLE DALE
5 RUNNING LATE M BARRY MORRIS
6 STAR BUNNY M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
7 LUCKY VOODOO M JEFFREY HENZELL
8 KENIBI FIRST M JEFFREY HENZELL
9 JEDI DESTROYER M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 2 395m 3.57pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 AWESOME BLUE BOY M COLIN NOWLAN
2 GO NAOMI M RAYMOND GREZLO
3 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY
4 SPANISH LULLABY M TONY BRETT
5 BELLI TIPS 5 ERIC CONROY
6 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
7 TYPHOON SEASON M RODNEY HUGHES
8 WEONA CHAMP M COLE SHERWOOD
9 KENIBI FIRST M JEFFREY HENZELL
10 ACHTUNG BABY M ROBERT PESCHKE

Race 3 395m 4.17pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STAFFORD PUNTERS 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 BELLI TEN 5 ERIC CONROY
3 RHINESTONE LADY 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 CHRISTOPHER WINCHESTER
5 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
7 LIL NAVAJO 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 SIGNING OFF 5 ERROL SUELL
9 LISSINO SAL 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 4 395m 4.37pm
4TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SHE’S JAKE’S 4 JOHN PAY
2 RUFFIAN 4 TONY BRETT
3 SHEZA MAGPIE 4 JOHN REIMER
4 KIDATEE MATT 4 DARREN RUSSELL
5 TOXIC DOSE 4 PETER RAYNER
6 MYSTICAL MANDY 4 DESMOND GILROY
7 GALENA BOY 4 ERROL SUELL
8 SKEG 4 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
9 POWER OF TEN 4 JOHN REIMER
10 PUMP IT UP 4 COLE SHERWOOD

Race 5 520m 4.57pm
4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 WHATA SURF 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 GANNON 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 SHEZ REAL CLASSY 5 DIANNA BUXTON
4 SAM ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
5 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
6 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 ULTRA RUMBLE 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
9 POP CULTURE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
10 COMPASSIONATE 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 6 395m 5.17pm
3/4 GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CARTER SLADE 3 DIANE HANNON
2 GRAEME’S FOLLY 3 DESMOND GILROY
3 ELISE ODETTE 3 DENNIS MOORE
4 SUITE TAHLIA 3 BRUCE LINNAN
5 CAXTON GIRL 4 JIM GALLAWAY
6 TWIN FIN 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 GOTTA LOVE HIM 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 PAINTED LADY 3 ERROL SUELL
9 POWER OF TEN 4 JOHN REIMER
10 PUMP IT UP 4 COLE SHERWOOD

Race 7 395m 5.36pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MISS WINWOOD 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 CINDY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 NINDERRY MAGIC 5 ERROL KLEINHANS
4 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
5 CLASSIC ATTITUDE 5 NEVILLE DALE
6 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
7 SHEZA BIG SORT 5 JOHN REIMER
8 TAMROOKUM 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
9 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
10 MADDIE’S MEMORY 5 ERROL SUELL

Race 8 520m 5.54pm
MIXED FINAL BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 JOHN WATTS
2 CUTE ATTITUDE 5 VICKI WISENER
3 HIGH EARNER 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 HIGHLAND FURY 5 ROBERT EDDIE
6 CROSS WAYS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
7 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
8 ELEVEN GRAND 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 RHUBARB RHUBARB 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD

Race 9 395m 6.15pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4
1 PINK CHARACTER 1 JIM GALLAWAY
2 GELIGNITE KID 1 DARREN RUSSELL
Box3 VACANT
4 ROBYN’S KARANNE 1 PATRICK LAVIS
5 TOKEN SENTENCE 2 DARREN RUSSELL
Box6 VACANT
7 CLOUD DANCER 1 ROBERT EDDIE
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 2 TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 10 395m 6.31pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
1 GO WILD SUMMER 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 DISRUPTION 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 STONE QUEEN 5 LEE WYLIE
4 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
5 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
6 STYLISH CYCLONE 5 GARY HOLMES
7 TWO UP AMY 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
9 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
10 SUPER SAM 5 PAUL MCILVEEN