Saturday, 17 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 17 December 2016

Race No. 1Footes Family Pharmacy Childers1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA SPARK646628.16Louise Cameron
2SURE TO ROAR747627.95Raymond Smith
3PANAMA EYES5NBTChristopher Gear
4APCARD375327.22Neil Card
5DOTTIE’S IMAGE528.28David Raines
6TAURO BANDIDO327.60Christopher Gear
7DAV NIC PAN427.87Paul Burgess
8NOTRE CAMBLA553627.94Louise Cameron
9BORRACHO DRIVER577528.01Neil Card
10CAMBLA FLYER376727.99Louise Cameron
Race No. 2Terry Signs1:50 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENT FIRENBTNeil Card
2CLASSY CAMBLA867427.90Louise Cameron
3CAMBLA BABY634628.01Louise Cameron
4WILBY GRAND43627.84Paul Burgess
5SMART MATTY667327.89Paul Burgess
6HYPNOTISE EYES7NBTChristopher Gear
7HIGH LEE BLUE345527.19David Raines
8LUKE’S WAYNBTWilliam Sharpe
9CAMBLA DRUMMERX58627.99Louise Cameron
10SPIFFY258727.57Jamie Ogden
Race No. 3Uncle Rustys Photos2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN SAND31627.18David Raines
2SAHARA GIRL7542NBTKerry Perrett
3EXPOSE THE FREAK127.28Christopher Gear
4LUCY MOO8574NBTChristopher Gear
5OUR PURSUIT543227.21John Betro
6LADY GLEN32X127.22Ronald Brook
7POKER CARD734326.98Neil Card
8BLIZZARD BLITZ623226.98Marie Richards
9FREAK UNLEASHED1826.81Christopher Gear
10COS SHE CAN143626.99Lin Kent
Race No. 4Lindsay Mccarthy’s Used Cars2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMELDA478627.12Jeff Kuhl
2WALLOON WIZARD766726.65Laurence Thomas
3I’M GIBBS3475NBTKerry Perrett
4HEATHER’S FIRST478527.53Ronald Brook
5SWEET SASSAFRAS485627.13Stephen Bland
6BEKLANA756527.77Neil Card
7DELICATE HARRY166426.85Laurence Thomas
8ROCKET’S ANGEL587627.05Laurence Thomas
9PRIM AND PRIZZY654728.13Chris Tory
10SMUGGUMS845726.93Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 5News Mail2:50 PM
3/4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES GERONOMO361326.57Ronald Brook
2IONISATION726126.75John Betro
3BLUE PRINCE426326.71Ronald Brook
4ABELE387626.91Ronald Brook
5NANNY CHAR CHAR167426.79Thomas Lowe
6KYOTO KAHN431626.78Elizabeth Griffin
7MADE THAT WAY554426.53Ronald Brook
8GO HOADY644226.91Thomas Lowe
Race No. 6The Chop Shop Bundaberg Grc Chri…3:10 PM
OPEN event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD BOY SEAMUS337832.09Elizabeth Griffin
2COPPER LIGHT455531.94Elizabeth Griffin
3KOUKLA MOO815731.75Stephen Bland
4LOOKING AMAZING321131.67Marie Richards
6BLACK MODEL686632.36Christopher Gear
7SPRING FIRECHIEF357731.43Eric Conroy
8ACKA DACKA676832.99Stephen Bland
Race No. 7Santa’s Helper’s Race3:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY BENZ5187NBTGarry Bevan
2GO THE SPOILS886127.08Lin Kent
3WATCH ME WIGGLE624126.98Neil Card
4DOOLEY’S FIT631527.23Jeff Kuhl
5ANOTHER NIKTAN411126.86Thomas Lowe
6BET YOU WILL516526.97Lin Kent
7SMOOTH SHILOW1154NBTKerry Perrett
8TRUE MAGIC553327.08William Sharpe
9FANCY PADDY1377NBTGarry Bevan
10POMPI BETRO381827.44John Betro
Race No. 8Happy Holiday’s Race3:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODEL TEE7715NBTKerry Perrett
2JOHN BOY BETRO218527.67John Betro
3HAVOC AND MAYHEM283226.65Lin Kent
4NEDGO HEATHER687127.41Natasha Ogden
5MIA MYA MO261627.38Chris Tory
6MISS MITANNI557327.04Lin Kent
7EDDY’S CHANT628126.98Stephen Bland
8EIGHT PINTS725226.82Ronald Brook
9LEISURE SEEKER4167NBTKerry Perrett
10OLIVER BENZ5367NBTGarry Bevan