Saturday, 31 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 31 December 2016

Race No. 1Terry Signs Maiden H1:30 PM
MH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPNOTISE EYES7227.32Christopher Gear
2DAV NIC PAN427.87Paul Burgess
3SPIFFY258727.57Jamie Ogden
4NOTRE CAMBLA536527.94Louise Cameron
5LUKE’S WAY828.31William Sharpe
6CAMBLA DRUMMERX58627.99Louise Cameron
7WILBY SUPREME7427.73Gregory Kennedy
8SIMPLE SPRINKLENBTNeil Card
9CAMBLA DARLING268727.78Louise Cameron
10HIGH LEE BLUE455727.19David Raines
Race No. 2Uncle Rusty’s Photos Maiden H1:50 PM
MH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST DRINKSNBTRusty Dillon
2WILBY GRAND436427.79Paul Burgess
3BORRACHO DRIVER775327.77Neil Card
4TAURO BANDIDO3227.28Christopher Gear
5WILBY AWESOME227.50Gregory Kennedy
6BRENT FIRE327.74Neil Card
7CAMBLA FLYER376727.99Louise Cameron
8DOTTIE’S IMAGE5728.28David Raines
9VELOCITY WELKIN8465NBTWayne Clifford
10CAMBLA BABY346528.01Louise Cameron
Race No. 3Lindsay Mccarthy’s Used Cars2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSY FIESTA211727.19William Smith
2MODEL TEE715427.69Kerry Perrett
3POMPI BETRO381827.44John Betro
4ELLA’S LOLLIEPOP662627.33Elizabeth Griffin
5FREAK UNLEASHED18426.81Christopher Gear
6SPRING ROCCA4188NBTPhillip Shaxson
7EXPOSE THE FREAK127.28Christopher Gear
8ROMAN SAND316327.18David Raines
9KILCARNEY MIST827627.08Michael Mace
10SWEET SASSAFRAS856727.13Stephen Bland
Race No. 4The Chop Shop2:30 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN BOY BETRO185327.41John Betro
2SLICK AZZ EL7186NBTRusty Dillon
3ROCKET’S ANGEL876227.05Laurence Thomas
4SMART MATTY735127.21Paul Burgess
5PANAMA EYES5127.08Christopher Gear
6BLIZZARD BLITZ232626.98Marie Richards
7APCARD534127.22Neil Card
8SAHARA GIRL542227.07Kerry Perrett
9KILCARNEY MIST827627.08Michael Mace
10MINUS TWO688527.92William Smith
Race No. 5Footes Pharmacy Childers2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEDGO HEATHER871827.41Natasha Ogden
2DELICATE HARRY664126.85Laurence Thomas
3SMUGGUMS845726.93Elizabeth Griffin
4EDDY’S CHANT281626.98Stephen Bland
5HAVOC AND MAYHEM832526.65Lin Kent
6TRUE MAGIC533527.08William Sharpe
7LEISURE SEEKER4167NBTKerry Perrett
8SPRING IT ON836426.87Phillip Shaxson
9BEST BAR NONE444727.04Lin Kent
10HASSIE’S HASSLE2566NBTAllen Kelly
Race No. 6Brothers Sports Club3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIA KAHN3X3527.20Elizabeth Griffin
2WALLOON WIZARD667326.65Laurence Thomas
3POKER CARD435726.98Neil Card
4MISS MITANNI573727.04Lin Kent
5OUR PURSUIT327727.21John Betro
6SPRING TWIG566527.10Phillip Shaxson
7SUMMER’S PRANCER875727.56Thomas Lowe
8LADY GLENX12127.05Ronald Brook
9BEST BAR NONE444727.04Lin Kent
10I’M GIBBS475427.77Kerry Perrett
Race No. 7Century 21 Real Estate3:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HOADY442726.91Thomas Lowe
2FAST AZZ EL871726.43Rusty Dillon
3PINTO FLASH263726.90Lin Kent
4SPRING FIRECHIEF577226.62Eric Conroy
5MADE THAT WAY435526.53Ronald Brook
6KOUKLA MOO157626.39Stephen Bland
7WATCH ME WIGGLE411326.83Neil Card
8KYOTO KAHN162826.78Elizabeth Griffin
9I’M GIBBS475427.77Kerry Perrett
10BILL’S FLASH165526.99Lin Kent
Race No. 8New Years Cup3:50 PM
OPEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLOURY QUEEN614626.62Eric Conroy
2ACKA DACKA676826.66Stephen Bland
3ALL ABOUT HOPE245426.64Marie Richards
4RIP VAN WINKLE312826.71Rusty Dillon
5IONISATION261426.75John Betro
6LOOKING AMAZING211126.62Marie Richards
7ABELE761126.76Ronald Brook
8SPRING AGUSTUS618726.54Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 9News Mail4:10 PM
5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNY CHAR CHAR674331.97Thomas Lowe
2BET YOU WILL165232.63Lin Kent
3COPPER LIGHT555431.94Elizabeth Griffin
4KIALLA8686NBTMichael James
5YES GERONOMO138632.28Ronald Brook
6GOOD BOY SEAMUS783732.09Elizabeth Griffin
7SPOT THE DOT352732.32Lin Kent
8EIGHT PINTS5214NBTRonald Brook
Race No. 10Win Tv4:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JOAN566827.49Gregory Kennedy
2LA CHASE RAPIDE887826.99Michael James
3STIRLING BLUE666826.93David Raines
4THURRUNGO656826.87Allen Kelly
5TOKATEE KAHN488626.93Michael James
6MYSTIC KAHN477726.94Michael James
7LUCY MOO574827.89Christopher Gear
8HEATHER’S FIRST785627.53Ronald Brook
9SWEET SASSAFRAS856727.13Stephen Bland
10BILL’S FLASH165526.99Lin Kent