Saturday, 2 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 2 January 2016

Race No. 1East End Hotel1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANTZ WITH ANTZ5778NBTMichael James
2DUSTY SLIMNBTNeil Card
3LAKODA VIPER4566NBTJannine Miggins
4LA CHASE RAPIDE2847NBTMichael James
6MINI NOVA327.67John Betro
7AIR CANNON822226.96Stephen Bland
8PANDALLI676827.90Raymond Smith
Race No. 2Outback Meats1:50 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALWAY THUNDER846427.52Stephen Bland
2HEZ ALL STYLE6723NBTAndrew Johnson
4FAST AND SERIOUS627.86Paul Burgess
5LA MYRA RAPIDE7864NBTMichael James
7THURRUNGO622327.40Allen Kelly
8BLUE PRINCE7655NBTRonald Brook
Race No. 3Brothers Sports Club2:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY BETRO353628.09John Betro
2MAYWYNS ELECT718427.10Neil Card
3OCCY CUT BACK485626.97Andrew Johnson
4MACY DIAMONDS788727.69Michael James
5FARMOR ANTIQUE6565NBTGareth Miggins
6BELLA BEE4447NBTElizabeth Griffin
7AYE SIMPLE MANNA754527.52Len Shaxson
8SATIN IDOL363227.20Darren Taylor
Race No. 4Bundy Brakes2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN MAYHEM525326.70Christopher Gear
2SPRITELY JOKEN888827.24Andrew Johnson
3GO HOADY167527.13Neil Card
4GOLD PLATED558727.00Andrew Johnson
5RED GUN586727.25Thomas Lauga
6ACKA DACKA153427.01Len Shaxson
7ETHICAL STANDARD577727.30Darren Taylor
8BELLA CRUSADER331627.10William Smith
Race No. 5Craft Party Hire2:50 PM
5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME LEVEL5677NBTDarren Taylor
2SKETCHY AIMY228X32.03Thomas Lowe
4REMO DANCER257231.97Christopher Gear
5ALL ABOUT HOPE662531.93Marie Richards
7TROPICAL SANDS655632.08Jannine Miggins
8COPPER LIGHT355232.19Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 6Bundaberg Stock Feeds Bgrc New Y…3:10 PM
OPEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GALO GIRL111526.28Len Shaxson
2BELLA BOO BOO443326.61Stephen Bland
4LAKODA LOCHIE676126.46Kaye Taylor
6SLASHIN’ PETE111226.58Jannine Miggins
8WILBY DUSTY161226.61Phil Carter
Race No. 7Des Allen Funerals3:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIRA JANE6865NBTMichael James
2WHAT MAGIC323226.81Darren Taylor
3REDNECK BOYD688826.96Andrew Johnson
4JUMP DA GUN555426.71Phil Carter
5NOT TODAY MATE217126.31Paul Burgess
6WILDASH REV536526.66Jannine Miggins
7LOOKING AMAZING221426.62Marie Richards
8MAKE THE SWITCH2X1626.75Jannine Miggins
Race No. 8Sharp Business Equipment3:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC SPRING7588NBTAndrew Johnson
2ANNIE ELLEN867427.52Neil Card
3COSMIC EYE674426.68Darren Taylor
4MAGIC MAGNUM6466NBTWilliam Smith
5READY TO WIN268827.05Thomas Lauga
6SAN DIEGO888126.66Christopher Gear
7TRACKIE CHAN5331NBTPhil Carter
8WILDASH WILDBOY1221NBTJannine Miggins