Saturday 11th April 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
MAIDEN (BITCHES)
1 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS
2 ACHTUNG BABY M ROBERT PESCHKE
3 BRITSAM FLYER M RAYMOND GREZLO
4 CHERRY DARLING M MARY EDMONDS
5 TAVISTOCK M KARREN ELGOOD
6 STAR BUNNY M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
7 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 FOOLISH JORGY M RUSSELL DRUERY
9 LUCKY VOODOO M JEFFREY HENZELL

Race 2 MAIDEN 366m 1.12pm
1 NEW YEARS CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 ROCKET ARM M RAYMOND GREZLO
3 JOHNNY CHEYENNE M JEFFREY HENZELL
4 PURE MONO M ANTHONY HESS
5 TWINCAM TOMMY M JIM GALLAWAY
6 OMAHA M NEVILLE FERGUSON
7 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK
8 MAGIC MUSTARD M PETER SPARGO

Race 3 MAIDEN 366m 1.32pm
1 RINGWOOD TERROR M PETER SPARGO
2 WILL’S BONFIRE M PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
3 SUPER CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 CHANEL’S BOSS M BOB GROVE
5 WITCH JET M GORDON BRAND
6 GREGEVON M ANTHONY BUNNEY
7 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
8 PATTO PICS M RAYMOND GREZLO

Race 4 5TH GRADE 366m 1.52pm
1 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 TAMBER GROVE 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 FORBILL 5 PAUL HENNELLY
4 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 COLIN HAMILTON
6 HIGHTON SURF 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
7 KENNY STATE 5 KEITH HIGGINS
8 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 I’M NOT BLUE 5 RALPH CHANDLER
2 TAWNY SHIRAZ 5 PAUL HILL
3 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
4 RAVEN BELLE 5 JIM GALLAWAY
Box5 VACANT
6 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
7 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
8 SUNDANCE JEWEL 5 ASHLEY BOCK

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES
2 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
3 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
4 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
Box5 VACANT
6 LADY SARALYN 5 BRETT MILLARD
7 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
8 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK

Race 7 5TH GRADE 366m 2.52pm
1 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
2 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
3 FLAMING TSUNAMI 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
4 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
Box5 VACANT
6 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 REX MARSHALL
7 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 HUT JAZZ 5 WAYNE CRICK

Race 8 5TH GRADE 366m 3.12pm
1 GLENFARCLAS 5 BRETT MILLARD
2 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
3 MAGICAL MANN 5 PATRICK MENARY
4 SCOTCH ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
Box5 VACANT
6 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 CATCH THE FLASH 5 MICHAEL JAMES
8 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER

Race 9 3/4 GRADE 366m 3.32pm
1 WITCH LAD 4 KEL BOSTON
2 RYLEE’S RHYTHM 4 WAYNE MARSHALL
Box3 VACANT
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box5 VACANT
6 KILLANA GIRL 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box7 VACANT
8 EISWEIN 3 DALE WIDDERICK

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
4TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 NOIR ROSE 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 ATOMIC MISS 4 RUSSELL DRUERY
Box3 VACANT
4 RIVER SEINE 4 RUSSELL FARRELL
Box5 VACANT
6 MY DUX ELITE 4 RODNEY POWER
Box7 VACANT
8 ZILLIAH AMY 4 JOHN HILL