Tuesday 1st July 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 457M 3.58PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4
1 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 HULKAMANIA 5 JOHN DART
3 VACANT
4 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
5 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 VACANT
7 REGENCY BOY Q 5 DWYER LENNON
8 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 4.19PM
HT 1 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M DENNIS MOORE
2 FLAMING SMOKEY M COLIN WALKER
3 TINY BUT TOUGH M KEVIN KEMP
4 REAL FROSTY Q M REG HAZELGROVE
5 ZATIGER Q M KEITH BOAN
6 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
7 FIRESIDE DIAZ M SELENA ZAMMIT
8 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
9 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
10 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 03 MAIDEN 401M 4.39PM
HT 2 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BURNING BOMBER Q M NICOLE CONNELL
2 KUMALIE BEAR Q M JAMES CARLTON
3 FILLETTE NOIR M COLIN WALKER
4 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 EGYPTIAN FEVER M MARK NOON
6 ROTTEN APPLES M MARK ALGATE
7 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q M NED SNOW
8 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES
9 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
10 OUR BLUE HUMMBY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 04 NOVICE 401M 4.55PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LUCY’S IMAGE Q N JOHN DART
2 ZINGARA Q N RUSSELL DRUERY
3 GO ATTITUDE Q N VICKI WISENER
4 FLYING MUDLARK Q N MARIA SHEDDEN
5 ALPHA BET N PAUL ROBSON
6 SCHUBERT Q N DWYER LENNON
7 BREAK THE CYCLE N MARK ALGATE
8 RESULT N KERRY MYERS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 401M 5.13PM
HT 1 H. HARVEY PANELBEATERS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
2 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 5 MARK COOPER
3 JUST PRINCE 5 COLIN WALKER
4 SLICK CANDY Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 DADDA POPPA 5 JOHN DART
6 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
8 ROYAL SURFER Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 MY LITTLE MISS Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.36PM
HT 2 H. HARVEY PANELBEATERS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
2 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
3 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
4 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
5 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
6 MAYWYN GELIGNITE Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 DIAMOND ACE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
9 MY LITTLE MISS Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 457M 5.53PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ELISE ODETTE Q 3 DENNIS MOORE
2 WHIRLY STORM Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
3 CARNAGE MAKER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
4 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 4 ROY DAHL
5 SONNET’S IMAGE 3 JOHN DART
6 SPIRIT SQUAD 3 JOHN DART
7 GRAMPIAN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 MY DUX ELITE Q 3 RODNEY POWER
9 BROTHER TOM 4 COLIN WALKER
10 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 6.08PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BOB’S TWIN 5 WAYNE CRICK
2 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
3 ASSASSIN FACTOR Q 5 WAYNE CRICK
4 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
5 ROSSA LEE Q 5 RON BALL
6 DUAL ENFORCER Q 4 DAVID IRWIN
7 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
8 SURFER JACK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
9 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 09 NOVICE 457M 6.23PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 BRALYN BOY N COLIN WALKER
3 SPECIAL LEAVE Q N JOHN DART
4 MONO GIRL Q N NEVILLE TUNNY
5 VACANT
6 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
7 ALMICH LASS Q N ALAN CAMERON
8 FROTH AND BUBBLE Q N COLIN WALKER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.40PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 HENNY HUGHES 5 TONY ZAMMIT
3 VACANT
4 SUDDEN STATE Q 5 ROBERT LYSAUGHT
5 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 VACANT
7 STRONG BREEZE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments