Wednesday 25th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.39PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q M NED SNOW
2 WITCH QUEEN Q M LARRY FRANKS
3 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
5 VACANT
6 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
7 MIX WAVE Q M SANDRA HUNT
8 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 3.59PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BIKINI BEACH Q M HELEN KEEP
2 WHITE WINE WENDY M JULIE KING
3 THISTLE WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
4 STEEL WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
5 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M DENNIS MOORE
6 UNO PLAY BOY Q M HELEN KEEP
7 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
8 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 03 NOVICE 401M 4.19PM
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RESULT N KERRY MYERS
2 HANIFY’S PRIDE N ANDREW GRAHAM
3 ZYMURGY CHARM N DENISE ROBINSON
4 NITRO MAC Q N ROBERT ESSEX
5 PARRA STATE N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 PURE IMAGE Q N ROBERT ANDREWS
7 SCRAPY Q N JULIE KING
8 CORPORAL O’REILY N DEAN TURLEY
RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.39PM
BOX 1
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON
4 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
6 RIMFIRE LASS 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
9 GIANT’S CAUSEWAY Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
10 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 4.57PM
HT 1 REGENT TAXIS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
3 WONDER STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
4 SANGIO KING Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
5 SUPREME LEVEL Q 5 VICKI WISENER
6 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
7 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
8 SHADE OF ODDS 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 GO ARDER CHAMP Q 5 HELEN KEEP
10 MOONDARRA FOREST Q 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURA

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 401M 5.17PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
2 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
3 JINDIVIC Q 2 DIANE HANNON
4 BATISTA Q 3 RON BALL
5 INTEGRITY BOY 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 CLASSIC PEDRO 1 JAMES THOMPSON
7 TOO MANY KISSES 1 BEVERLEY DEBONO
8 ZAY MOCCO Q 2 GRAHAM MOSCOW
9 ELISE ODETTE Q 3 DENNIS MOORE
10 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 457M 5.39PM
VETSEARCH
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GUNAMATTA Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
3 BLACK MAZE 3 DIANE HANNON
4 CEE CLAY Q 2 HELEN KEEP
5 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
6 COULTA BOMBER 1 DAVID IRWIN
7 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 3 NED SNOW
8 FEAR THE BAIL Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
9 ELISE ODETTE Q 3 DENNIS MOORE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 401M 5.55PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
2 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 EM RODD Q 4 STEPHEN ROLPH
5 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
6 IN THE DARK 4 KENNETH MEW
7 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
8 DEW DROP HILL 5 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
9 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
10 FREE KNIGHT 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 401M 6.10PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4
1 ELITE SPIRIT 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 CAXTON GIRL Q 4 JIM GALLAWAY
4 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
5 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
6 BAR TAX 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 WILD TRICK 4 PAUL CAUCHI
8 SURF QUEEN Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
9 MAFIA DONN Q 5 ANTHONY MCCABE
10 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.32PM
HT 2 REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 IRISH ADVENTURE Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
3 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 KABOBULATOR Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
5 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
6 SO EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
8 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
9 LOOSEN UP Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 FREAK PHYSIC Q 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURA

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments