Wednesday 2nd July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.39PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON
2 HARBOUR LASS Q M ROBERT PESCHKE
3 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
4 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
5 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
6 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
7 ARNICA M STEPHANIE HOUGHTON
8 TYLAH’S IMPACT M SHANE ROBINSON
9 DHONI Q M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 3.59PM
SKY RACING
F4
1 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
2 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
3 CRIKEY CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
4 WHITE WINE WENDY M JULIE KING
5 AMAZING ATTITUDE Q M VICKI WISENER
6 VELOCITY THUNDER M SHANE ELLIS
7 WEST COAST SMILE M JOHN FREE
8 ROXY ROCKS Q M SANDRA HUNT
9 DHONI Q M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 03 3/4 GRADE 457M 4.19PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK MAZE 3 DIANE HANNON
2 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE
3 VACANT
4 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 3 DIANE HANNON
5 GEORGIA ANNE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
6 VACANT
7 SURF QUEEN Q 3 VICTOR HOWARD
8 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 04 NOVICE 401M 4.39PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 JENNA’S BOY N CYRIL BOYLETT
2 ANOTHER COUGAR N PAUL WASSON
3 ELITE ESCORT N SHANE ELLIS
4 MONO GIRL Q N NEVILLE TUNNY
5 SCRAPY Q N JULIE KING
6 PARRA STATE N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 QUAD RUNNER LASS N SANDRA HUNT
8 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q N TRICIA FULLER

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 401M 5.00PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PAINTED LADY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
2 CLASSIC PEDRO 1 JAMES THOMPSON
3 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
4 TOO MANY KISSES 1 BEVERLEY DEBONO
5 VACANT
6 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
7 BELINDA LEE 3 LEE WYLIE
8 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.17PM
HT 1 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
2 ZYMURGY CHARM 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 OUR GIRL JAZZ 5 LORNA COATES
4 TRADESMAN’S GIRL Q 5 PAUL WASSON
5 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
8 PURE SHOT Q 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 401M 5.36PM
HT 2 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
2 NIPPY LEE 5 PETER RAYNER
3 MAFIA DONN Q 5 ANTHONY MCCABE
4 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON
5 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
7 ROSEBERRY ROCKET 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 BAR TAX 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 08 FINAL 457M 5.55PM
5TH GRADE REGENT TAXIS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 SUPREME LEVEL Q 5 VICKI WISENER
4 MOONDARRA FOREST Q 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
5 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
6 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
7 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
8 KABOBULATOR Q 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
10 SHADE OF ODDS 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.15PM
HT 3 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4
1 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON
3 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 JAYDEE MAGIC 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
7 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 PURE IMAGE Q 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.32PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
2 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
4 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
5 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments