Thursday 3rd July 2008


RACE 01 (BEST 8) 650M 6.43PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4
1 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 3 LEITH MCHUGH
2 FANCY PENNY 3 ANN BARNES
3 VACANT
4 ONE MISSING Q 3 TONY ZAMMIT
5 SOOPA SHOOPA 2 ROBERT BRITTON
6 VACANT
7 BLACK RULER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
8 FAST DREAM 1 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 650M 7.05PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 PUMP IT UP Q 5 VICTORIA LIGGINS
2 GO TYSON 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
3 MAFFIOSO 5 JOHN FALVEY
4 SASSI NELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
5 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 GROUP HIFLYER 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 GARY PEEL
9 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 POWER SHIFT Q 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 650M 7.22PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SOLITO 4 DAVID IRWIN
2 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
3 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
4 SISTERMATIC Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
5 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 RUMBLE CHARM 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 MISS DOLCETTO Q 5 PETER CALLAGHAN
8 RUBY LAVELLE 5 PAUL CAUCHI
9 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 POWER SHIFT Q 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 457M 7.41PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 CARNAGE MAKER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
3 RUMBLE IMPACT 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 DENESH Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 LATE SHOW PAT 4 ROBERT ESSEX
6 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
7 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE

RACE 05 NOVICE 457M 8.05PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MIX WAVE Q N SANDRA HUNT
2 ROYSTON RENEGADE N PETER ROY
3 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
4 AGRODUN Q N CRAIG DOWNS
5 MILLENNIUM Q N GREGORY BRENNAN
6 BLACK ATTACK Q N GARY MOORE
7 STEEL WHISTLE Q N HELEN KEEP
8 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q N TONY BRETT
9 WILD SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
10 SWEET SURRENDER Q N GREGORY BRENNAN

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 457M 8.25PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GELIGNITE KID Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
2 ZAY MOCCO Q 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
3 MISTER JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
5 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
6 JUNGLE GREEN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 MANHATTAN 5 JOHN HILL
8 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
9 ELUSIVE QUEST 5 ROBERT BRITTON
10 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 457M 8.44PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 PETROVSKI 5 TONY ZAMMIT
3 DEW DROP HILL 5 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
4 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
5 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 GENISTA THUNDER 5 NEIL FALLS
7 RED ACES Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 BOGIE ACE Q 5 TONY BRETT
9 SURFING DEVIL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 WILD TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 08 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 457M 9.07PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 VICTORIA LIGGINS
2 COULTA BOMBER 2 DAVID IRWIN
3 INASTARE Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 BERELLA DIVA Q 2 RON BALL
5 WANSBOROUGH 2 ROBERT BRITTON
6 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
7 ANARCHY 2 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 BLUE PUNISHER 2 JAN FINNERAN

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 457M 9.37PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 CAYMAN BALE 4 SANDRA HUNT
2 DISORDERLY 3 NEIL FALLS
3 GOZO TESS Q 4 RON BALL
4 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 ELITE ORIENTAL Q 3 REG KAY
6 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
7 KNOCKA NORRIS Q 3 REG KAY
8 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 9.58PM
BOX 1 PET FOODS
F4
1 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
3 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
5 DARK MARNE 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
6 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 SARAH WIGGUM Q 5 BARRY DULL
9 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments