Wednesday 16th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.44PM
CITI STEEL
F4
1 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
2 DIZZY DUX Q M NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 TEXAN BLITZ M ELLEN HUNT
4 SWIFT LIKE THIS Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
5 TRACK HAMMER Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
7 STATE MINT M NEIL FALLS
8 YORKLEA VALLEY M ANTHONY MARRAS
9 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
10 INTELLIGENCE M LEE WYLIE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 4.02PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
2 WHO’S A VOLANTE Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 DELAHUNTY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q M GARRY GILBERT
5 DHONI Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
6 SILVER GRUB M MARILYN JOHNSON
7 SURFIN’ SNOW Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
8 ROXY ROCKS Q M SANDRA HUNT
9 SERIOUSLY WILD Q M GERALD LOYE
10 ARNICA M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 03 NOVICE 401M 4.22PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 YIKES Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
2 RAPID SET Q N TONY BRETT
3 MONO GIRL Q N NEVILLE TUNNY
4 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
5 I’LL HAVE HALF N ROSS OGDEN
6 QUAD RUNNER LASS N SANDRA HUNT
7 LOVE BLOSSOM Q N GARY HOLMES
8 DRIVING DAISY Q N NED SNOW

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.42PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 YORKLEA CITY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
3 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
4 MAGIC MASTER Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
5 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 SHEEPWASH 5 ELLEN HUNT
7 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
8 SHADY PUDDLES Q 5 ROBERT PATCHING

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 457M 5.03PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DENESH Q 2 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 JINDIVIC Q 2 DIANE HANNON
3 FEAR THE BAIL Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
4 SURF QUEEN Q 2 VICTOR HOWARD
5 WHIPPY’S IMAGE 2 MATHEW REID
6 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 1 GARY CLARKE
7 DISORDERLY 2 NEIL FALLS
8 KNOCKA NORRIS Q 1 REG KAY
9 BLACK MAZE 3 DIANE HANNON

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 401M 5.19PM
SKY RACING
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 YORKLEA TIGER 3 ANTHONY MARRAS
2 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
3 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPO
4 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 VACANT
6 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
7 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
8 BOGIE BLAZE Q 3 TONY BRETT

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 457M 5.39PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 STYLISH ROVER Q 4 GARY HOLMES
2 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
3 DUAL ENFORCER Q 5 DAVID IRWIN
4 BANK ON ME 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 TONY KNOWS Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
6 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 4 NEIL FALLS
8 JUNGLE GREEN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 5.55PM
GARRARDS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
2 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
4 SANGIO KING Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
5 SUPREME LEVEL Q 4 VICKI WISENER
6 YORKLEA GLORY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
7 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
8 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
9 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.18PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4
1 ASSASSIN FACTOR Q 5 WAYNE CRICK
2 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
3 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
4 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 LIL MIRACLE Q 5 GARY HOLMES
7 MAFIA DONN Q 5 ANTHONY MCCABE
8 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.33PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4
1 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
2 GENISTA DREAMA 5 NEIL FALLS
3 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 HENNY HUGHES 5 TONY ZAMMIT
5 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY