Friday 16th January 2009


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 520M 2.57PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4
1 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE
2 BODI ROSS 5 PETER EVANS
3 VACANT
4 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
5 VACANT
6 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 VACANT
8 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 431M 3.17PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4
1 MANADELLE LADY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
2 DEVIL’S NORTHERN Q 5 MICHAEL EMERY
3 VACANT
4 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
5 BIT SLY ME Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 VACANT
7 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 03 4TH GRADE 431M 3.37PM
DENMAC FORD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SPINNAKER BAY 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
2 ELITE JUNO 4 JOHN PAY
3 VACANT
4 HIT FOR TEN Q 4 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 SHEZ GOOD Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 VACANT
8 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 431M 3.57PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HARBOUR CHARM Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 OVERSEAS Q 4 JOHN PAY
3 VACANT
4 TEMPO BLACK Q 4 JENNIFER VILES
5 VACANT
6 DON’T TELL BEC Q 4 RACHEL SCOTT
7 VACANT
8 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 520M 4.17PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SEE THE SEA 4 JACKSON MORRIS
2 HERB’S HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN
3 VACANT
4 SURFER JACK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
5 VACANT
6 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 VACANT
8 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 4 LANCE SIMON

RACE 06 MAIDEN 431M 4.37PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLR
1 WOLF DADDY Q M STANLEY MCLEISH
2 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
3 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
4 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN
5 DOMINANT DANCER Q M ANDREW RICH
6 UNCLE RODGER Q M RICHARD NELSON
7 SAETA Q M MURIEL DALTON
8 TWO BLACK EYES M STEPHEN ARNOLD
9 NUGGET NED M TERRY BRERETON

RACE 07 NOVICE 431M 4.57PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FOOL’S FLASH Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
2 PERFECT STRIKE Q N MARGARET PAGE
3 JOKER’S SMILE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
4 PASIFIKA BOY Q N JEFFREY PUHOTAU
5 VACANT
6 IMPULSIVE SPEED Q N BARRY DULL
7 CROSS HAIRS N NEVILLE DALE
8 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 08 2/3 GRADE 431M 5.13PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 3 JOHN PAY
2 GO MAKATAM Q 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 VACANT
4 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 3 JOHN FIELD
5 PLAYING TRICKS Q 2 BARRY DULL
6 VACANT
7 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
8 ELEVEN GRAND Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.34PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4
1 TEPPY’S GIRL Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
2 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
3 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
4 ADELLE’S MAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
5 VACANT
6 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 CHAMP ALI 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.57PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 HERO SHOT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
3 VACANT
4 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
5 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
6 VACANT
7 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS