Tuesday 20th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.17PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 SHIRAZ DOOLEY Q M BARRY DULL
2 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
3 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON
4 WHY WAIT Q M MERV PAGE
5 VACANT
6 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
7 STAR CHARACTER M TRICIA FULLER
8 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 02 NOVICE 431M 3.36PM
VINCE CURRY QUALS 07/02/2009
F4
1 JULIET RAPIDO Q N JENEFER SYMONDS
2 SPRINGER DOOLEY Q N BARRY DULL
3 LITTLE PUZZLE Q N BETTY HAUSER
4 FLAMING TSUNAMI Q N MICHAEL BRAUER
5 DIM THING N ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 CUSTOM ALLOY Q N DEBORAH SIMON
7 NOTTA ACCIDENT Q N JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 RUN LIMMO RUN N JOANNE PRICE
9 HOPE SHE CAN N MALCOLM DAWSON
10 JOKER’S SMILE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 3.55PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SACHARISSA Q 5 ROAN ENRIGHT
2 NICELY DONE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT
4 DOUBLE SHOT Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
7 BOND’S EYES Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
8 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
9 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 431M 4.14PM
BLACK TOYOTA
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HERO SHOT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
2 BLACK NARCISSUS Q 5 STEPHEN LENNON
3 TEST DUMMY Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 MY GIRL MILLIE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
5 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 MR. FIASCO Q 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
7 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 JOHN JUDD
8 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
9 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
10 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.33PM
COLOURFAST
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
2 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
3 GOOD OLD DOK 5 KERRY PERRETT
4 SLAMMIN’ SAM Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 DELAHUNTY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
7 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
8 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
9 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
10 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.55PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 PERFECT STRIKE Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
2 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
3 SAXANITE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
4 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
5 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
6 REVERSE CYCLE Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 ZOOM LION Q 5 GREGORY RILEY
9 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.13PM
WESTPOINT AUTOS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEST SCORE Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
2 I’M A SQUEALER 4 COLIN BYERS
3 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 HARBOUR CHARM Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
7 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
10 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.28PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
2 MISS COMPLETELY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
5 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 FINE AN KOOL Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
7 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 OVERSEAS Q 4 JOHN PAY
9 TEST DUMMY Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
10 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 431M 5.45PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 GO MAKATAM Q 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 HARBOUR PATROL Q 3 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 VACANT
4 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 1 TREVOR NEWMAN
5 CLARRIE EARLY Q 2 RAY GATTI
6 VACANT
7 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 3 MARGARET PAGE
8 KAYCEE DIVA 3 TROY SHARPE

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 520M 6.05PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 AUNTY JOAN Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 BAKE A CAKE Q 3 STEPHEN NEARY
3 VACANT
4 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 VACANT
6 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
7 VACANT
8 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 4 BARRY DULL