Wednesday 21st January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 6.12PM
VINCE CURRY QUALIFYING HEATS 07/02/2009
F4
1 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
3 VACANT
4 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
5 VACANT
6 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
7 VACANT
8 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 431M 6.32PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ Q 5 MICHELLE STELLA
2 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 VACANT
4 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
5 TIGER SWIFT 5 COLIN BYERS
6 VACANT
7 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
8 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE

RACE 03 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BUTIBAM SUNSET Q M RACHEL SCOTT
2 WOLF DADDY Q M STANLEY MCLEISH
3 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M PHILIP LEVINE
4 MISTY ALLOVER Q M JEFF JONES
5 RED WILLOW Q M BRIAN KUTNER
6 QUEEN CREOLE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON
8 MUDGEE MAN Q M TREVOR SALMONI
9 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.15PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
2 TIGER VINNI Q 5 GRAHAME WILLIS
3 BONDI BLONDE Q M GRAHAM MARSHALL
4 GLOWING GEM Q M THOMAS NOBLE
5 NORTHERN SPICE Q M IAN SMITH
6 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
7 CHEMICAL BOMB 5 GREGORY LENNON
8 SURFIN’ NATNUI Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
9 WISPY BREEZE Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
10 MUDGEE MAN Q M TREVOR SALMONI

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 7.35PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
4 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 VACANT
6 MY SEATTLE GIRL 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
7 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 CLAYTON HOOK
8 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 7.55PM
AKZO NOBEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SIR POWER Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 LOVE RULES Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
3 PADDY BELL Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 LARRY FRANKS
5 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 CHARMING MOLLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
8 MAKE A STAND Q 5 IAN SMITH
9 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
10 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.15PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KICKING UP DUST Q 5 VICKI WISENER
2 POP TOP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
3 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
4 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 MILLENNIUM Q 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 TONTO TEARS 4 TONY BRETT
8 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
9 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 431M 8.35PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 STUN GUN 2 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
3 RUMNUT Q 3 SHANE TOPPING
4 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
5 MONLOR EMMA 2 BRAD GRANT
6 REFLECTIVE Q 3 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 2 MARK ALGATE
8 BREAK THE CYCLE 3 MARK ALGATE
9 BACKHOE BILLY Q 3 PETER WILSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 8.55PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
2 INTENSIVE REX Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 VACANT
4 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
6 VACANT
7 ALSO KOOL Q 5 GEORGE EVANS
8 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.12PM
HT 4 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 GENERAL MOGABE Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
2 KEY TO TEXAS Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 VACANT
4 MISS LIBBY Q 5 GRAHAME WILLIS
5 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
6 VACANT
7 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA
8 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY