Friday 17th April 2009


Race 1 520m 3.39pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 REGENCY BEAU M BETTY HAUSER
2 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
3 WRIGGLY FINGERS M TONY BRETT
4 TEARS AND RAIN M MARK SAAL
5 FULL ON FIASCO M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 IN A HURRY M ARTHUR BARN
7 SKITTLES M ANTHONY BROADRICK
8 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 431m 3.59pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 ULTIMATE FORCE M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 SMOKEY MACOOL M ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 ZED WHO HAZE M HERBERT QUINN
5 SOLO MARBLE M PAUL HAIG
6 BIG DEAL HAZE M RENALD ATTARD
7 KING’S GIFT M GARY HOLMES
8 BO DESSERT M GEORGE EVANS
9 BRADFORD SPECIAL M THOMAS PARKER
10 SPEEDY DESIGN M JILL HAY

Race 3 520m 4.19pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TONTO TEARS 4 TONY BRETT
2 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
3 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SWIFT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
5 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
6 ARABIAN MAGICIAN 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
8 AYE JAY CEE 5 WILLIAM BOON

Race 4 431m 4.39pm
5TH GRADE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SIR POWER 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
3 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 INFOVISION 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
6 BELLA JUNIOR 5 DOC JAMIESON
7 LADIES DAZE 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
8 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
9 MY MARILLA HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
10 DIZZIE LIZZIE 5 WAYNE LEFOE

Race 5 431m 4.59pm
NOVICE SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TOTAL EXCEPTION N DESMOND YOUNGBERG
2 BLUFF GIRL N MALCOLM DAWSON
3 MAYWYN CHASE N ANTHONY BROADRICK
4 VINTAGE ROBERTA N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 DEAGON CHARMER N LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
6 TUFFAZ N KEITH HOUGHTON
7 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY
8 ALSO KOOL N GEORGE EVANS
9 MR. FIASCO N RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 DIZZIE LIZZIE N WAYNE LEFOE

Race 6 431m 5.19pm
5TH GRADE www.surepick.com.au F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HARBOUR QUEEN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
3 AGENT EM 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 SILVER BONDS 5 ALAN PORTER
5 UPPER CRUST 5 BRUCE LINNAN
6 SHAHAH 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
7 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 OUR IRISH BETTY 5 WILLIAM BOON
9 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER
10 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON

Race 7 431m 5.36pm
3RD GRADE FERNVALE PRODUCE F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 WITCH LAD 3 KEL BOSTON
2 SPRING HURRICANE 3 RON BALL
3 SERBS YOU RIGHT 3 LANCE SIMON
4 STUN GUN 3 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
Box5 VACANT
6 NIBS 3 JOHN CAMPBELL
7 JUST COUNTRY 3 JILL HAY
8 SHE’S JAKE’S 3 JOHN PAY

Race 8 431m 5.58pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. AKZO NOBEL F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SEXY SAL 2 RON BALL
2 ROSSA LEE 2 RON BALL
3 ARCHIE KANE 1 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
4 SUITE TAHLIA 2 BRUCE LINNAN
5 RUMNUT 2 SHANE TOPPING
6 LONG TIME GONE 2 OWEN EDMONDS
7 SHEZ REGAL 2 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 AGONIS 2 KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 9 431m 6.13pm
4TH GRADE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4
1 BACK HALF YOURS 4 JOHN PAY
2 MISTER LANE 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 BERELLA RIHANNA 4 RON BALL
4 BEACH BOND 4 DESMOND GILROY
Box5 VACANT
6 SHEZ ROSIE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 TEMPO BLACK 4 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 STYLISH CYCLONE 4 GARY HOLMES

Race 10 520m 6.35pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 HARA’S HANNA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
2 RUFFIAN 4 TONY BRETT
3 SHESA MONA 5 DONALD SMITH
4 STRIKE FAST 5 GARY HOLMES
5 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
6 ARABIAN JUJU 4 RICHARD NELSON
7 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
8 KELJENNY SCOTTY 5 KEL BOSTON