Friday 21st August 2009


Race 1 431m 3.49pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 HOT AND BOTHERED M CRAIG DOWNS
2 COOMINYA CASH M OWEN EDMONDS
3 BEAU SWAGE M GORDON MCGAHAN
4 WEONA VELOCITY M LARRY FRANKS
5 CECIE’S CHOICE M RAYMOND SMITH
6 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL
7 DASHING PEGASUS M DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 MOONLITE HOUDINI M STEPHEN ARNOLD
9 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN
10 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 431m 4.09pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 GENETIC SWAGE M GORDON MCGAHAN
2 OUR SUPERGIRL M JOHN FARRELL
3 BEC’S SAPPHIRE M LARRY FRANKS
4 BO DESSERT M GEORGE EVANS
5 VOODOO KISS M LANCELOT WALDON
6 MOONLITE SHEIK M STEPHEN ARNOLD
7 BLUE MAVERICK M BRUCE LINNAN
8 CARRICK FLYER M TONY BRETT
9 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
10 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 4.29pm
NOVICE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MADDY’S DIAMOND N JOHN EDWARDS
2 ROSE EXPRESS N DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 MOONLITE MADAME N DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 TOMISHA’S GOLD N TOM TZOUVELIS
5 QUEEN CREOLE N KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 TERRY STANLEY N ROGER GREEN
7 TIGER SLAYER N TOM TZOUVELIS
8 CUSTOM ALLOY N COLIN CURTIS
9 MISTA ROPER N LEE ELGOOD

Race 4 431m 4.49pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FAST MOVER BURNS 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 COME TO PASS 5 ALEC STEVENS
3 TWO FOUR FIVE 5 COLIN BYERS
4 I’M A SQUEALER 4 COLIN BYERS
5 SLICK HANNAH 4 RENALD ATTARD
6 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 SON OF MACBETH 4 TONY BRETT
8 MAYWYN EASY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 5 520m 5.09pm
3/4 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 WILD SILENCE 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 SURFER JACK 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
4 BOLINISI SILVER 3 LEE ELGOOD
5 BLACK NARCISSUS 4 STEPHEN LENNON
6 IMPACT ZONE 3 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
7 GYPSY FORCE 4 JASON DURRANT
8 MATTER OF TIME 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 TEXAS RANGER 4 BRIAN KUTNER

Race 6 520m 5.29pm
5TH GRADE AKZO NOBEL F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FOOL’S MONEY 5 RAY HEILBRONN
2 VIVA GEORGIE 5 KAREN ROLLS
3 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 KICKING UP DUST 5 BRIAN KUTNER
6 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
7 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 BLUE DECEIVER 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS

Race 7 630m 5.49pm
MIXED FINAL DOC & DI JAMIESON F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SETANTA 5 JOE MENARY
2 ZED WHO HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
3 PERFECT PEDRO 4 CLAIRE HOGAN
4 DAINTY DIVA M ROBERT JOHNSTON
5 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 GOLD SONATA 4 DARRYL SMITH
7 MARIE RELTUB M KAREN ROLLS
8 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN 4 KEVIN ETCHELL
9 DIVA DORIS M SHERYL CLARK
10 WHERE’S CARLA 5 TAMMY STUHMCKE

Race 8 520m 6.05pm
MIXED FINAL SKY RACING *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ANNIE LORI 5 GAVIN LINNAN
2 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 AMBER BOODY
3 BRICKFIELDS 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
4 PURE MONO 5 ANTHONY HESS
5 LIL’ WILDFLOWER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 HAPPY CLOWN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 MAKE A STAND 5 IAN SMITH
8 SMOKEY MACOOL 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
9 MOTOWN MAMA 5 DEBORAH SIMON
10 NO LIFESAVERS 5 DEBORAH SIMON

Race 9 431m 6.22pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 DEAGON CHARMER 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 COOL ZINGER 4 COLIN BYERS
3 PAINTED ENFORCER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
4 SCHUBERT 5 JOHN PAY
5 ELL EM DEE 5 MERV PAGE
6 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
7 BIG DEAL HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 GHEERULLA GEM 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 10 431m 6.41pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 OH DANNY BOY 5 BRUCE LINNAN
2 KEY TO TEXAS 5 COLIN BYERS
3 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 DRIPPING WET 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
6 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
7 DISTANT MEMORY 5 LIONEL JACKSON
8 SPECIAL ETHEL 5 JOHN PAY
9 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD