Tuesday 25th August 2009


Race 1 431m 3.58pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
2 DANCING DESSA M STEPHEN ARNOLD
3 I’M A SHIRAZ M COLIN BYERS
4 GO TARNEY M NEVILLE FERGUSON
5 MR. SOLUTION M BARRY MORRIS
6 UTTER CHAOS M RACHEL SCOTT
7 CARPET OF SNOW M TONY MILLEN
8 MISS DESIGN M JILL HAY
9 BLACK EYE JOE M ARTHUR BARN
10 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 431m 4.19pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 OUR SUPERGIRL M JOHN FARRELL
2 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
3 LANDICAN LANE M TONY MILLEN
4 TOSCA WILD M ARTHUR BARN
5 RAILROAD BLACKIE M BARRY MORRIS
6 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL M JOHN PAY
7 FOUR WAY SPEAR M COLIN BYERS
8 COOMINYA CASH M OWEN EDMONDS
9 BLACK EYE JOE M ARTHUR BARN
10 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 4.39pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MOONLITE HOUDINI M STEPHEN ARNOLD
2 DASHING PEGASUS M DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 MOBHI BOY M KENNETH FULLARTON
4 YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH M THOMAS NOBLE
5 RUBY GRACE 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 REGAL GEM M THOMAS NOBLE
7 ALIZA GEM M THOMAS NOBLE
8 DOOLEY’S GOLD 5 BARRY DULL
9 CECIE’S CHOICE M RAYMOND SMITH
10 PURE SIDEWAYS M SHANE DOWNER

Race 4 520m 4.54pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
2 NEW CHAPTER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 BOND’S IMAGE 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
4 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 SHIRAZ DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
8 BONDI BEAUTY 5 DARREN RUSSELL
9 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 5 431m 5.14pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LORAINE HYNDMAN N TONY MILLEN
2 ROMAN EXPRESS N COLIN HAMILTON
3 LAST BUS HOME N THOMAS NOBLE
4 FENCE POST N ALBERT KENNEWELL
5 BLACK MERC N NOEL HASTIE
6 MAYBE TEDDY N BILL SHARPE
7 ELITE SINGER N STEVE WILKES
8 KENIBI FIRST N JEFFREY HENZELL
9 ELUSIVE INTENT N RACHEL SCOTT
10 QUEENS AND TENS N LARRY FRANKS

Race 6 520m 5.33pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MISS SKY WAY 5 GARY MOORE
2 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
3 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
4 PRINCESS KERO 5 GREGORY PAULL
5 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 VIVA GEORGIE 5 KAREN ROLLS
7 AYANA 5 GARY JANES
8 AZZ UNO 5 PETER WILSON
9 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 7 431m 5.48pm
4/5 GRADE www.catchthebunnysyndicates.co m.au
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 IMA DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
2 TONTO TEARS 4 TONY BRETT
3 WRAP IT UP 4 GERARD BOWE
4 BORN LIKE IT 5 NOEL HASTIE
5 CAPTAIN JOHNO 5 MARK ALGATE
6 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
7 CASUAL MAK 5 EDWARD NEAL
8 STROKER 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 HONEST COIN 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
10 ADANDE 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD

Race 8 431m 6.07pm
MIXED FINAL DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 REAL FROSTY 4 BARRY DULL
3 MY GIRL MILLIE 3 BARRY MORRIS
4 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
5 TARZANE’S GIRL 3 EDWARD NEAL
6 RUNNING LATE 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 SCHUBERT 5 JOHN PAY
8 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
9 CAPTAIN JOHNO 5 MARK ALGATE
10 ADANDE 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD

Race 9 520m 6.22pm
3/4 GRADE GLENZ FAST PARTS F4
1 PADDY BELL 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 OFFSET 3 GERARD BOWE
Box3 VACANT
4 UNEEK BLOKE 4 RICHARD NELSON
5 NOIR ROSE 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
Box6 VACANT
7 SMART BLONDE 3 PETER DUNNE
8 BIG BAZ 4 GRAEME GREENSILL

Race 10 520m 6.42pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 IN THE WRONG 5 MARK ALGATE
2 ELLE GAMBLE 5 KENNETH FULLARTON
3 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
4 BILITY DIAMOND 5 BILL SHARPE
5 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 AZYGOES 5 PETER WILSON
7 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 ELSIE TANNER 5 GREGORY PAULL
9 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS