Wednesday 26th August 2009


Race 1 520m 6.52pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 HONEY RYDER M LANCE SIMON
2 BREEZE DETECTIVE M ANDREW RICH
3 LADIES LUCK M TONY ZAMMIT
4 DYNAMITE MATILDA M BARRY MORRIS
5 ATOMIC SWAGE M GORDON MCGAHAN
6 SPIRITED LADY M JOHN MCCARTHY
7 LADY RAZORBACK M ROBERT ESSEX
8 PUB HOUND M SHANE ELLIS
9 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL
10 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
NOVICE ANNE WEBBER GROUP F4
1 MASTER TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
2 HIT THE JACKPOT N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 LEGIN LEGIN N ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 BLUE DECEIVER N KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 IKEBANA N COLIN CURTIS
6 FOUR WAY SPARK N COLIN BYERS
7 TEARS AND RAIN N ANDREW RICH
8 UNEEK FIZEEK N RICHARD NELSON

Race 3 431m 7.35pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 UNLUCKY GINGA 4 NED SNOW
2 THANOS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
3 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH
4 MAYWYN GOER 5 TERRY BRERETON
5 BORDER TOWN 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 ANGEL ENFORCER 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 BELLI TEN 5 ERIC CONROY
8 MEGA MORE 4 EDWARD NEAL

Race 4 431m 7.55pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FAST MOVER BURNS 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
3 CUSTOM ALLOY 5 COLIN CURTIS
4 HYPO SHRECK 5 ELLEN HUNT
5 HAY CLINTON 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
6 PAINTED ENFORCER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
7 TRICKED 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN

Race 5 520m 8.15pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 METEORA 5 ANITA WATTS
2 ELEGANT LASS 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 KICKING UP DUST 5 BRIAN KUTNER
4 MAYWYN GLORY 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 NINDERRY ICE 5 ERIC CONROY
6 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
7 BOREMAN 5 AMBER BOODY
8 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD

Race 6 520m 8.35pm
3/4 GRADE BLACK TRUCK SALES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 PHOENIX NIGHT 3 BEVERLEY BEESLEY
2 TOO PUZZLED 3 SANDRA GILES
3 ROLLING DICE 4 NED SNOW
4 BLACK NARCISSUS 4 STEPHEN LENNON
5 PURCHASE ORDER 4 TONY ZAMMIT
6 MACLEAN BOY 4 WILLIAM WARNER
7 TENDER LEE 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 PLACID PRINCE 4 ALAN PORTER

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
(BEST 8) DENMAC FORD F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PURE SHOT 2 RODNEY HERR
2 TIGER SWIFT 3 COLIN BYERS
3 TOKEN SENTENCE 3 DARREN RUSSELL
4 SUITE TAHLIA 2 BRUCE LINNAN
5 EISWEIN 2 DALE WIDDERICK
6 REGENT POINT 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 KAY SIZE STATE 1 TROY SHARPE
8 TAKE A SQUIZZ 1 GARRY GILBERT
9 SPIDERMAN TWO 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 8 520m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NORDIC ASSASSIN 4 ANDREW RUSSELL
2 VELOCITY FORCE 4 TONY BRETT
3 BERKELE 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
4 SIDE CUTTER 4 BARRY MORRIS
5 BANZAI PIPELINE 5 TONY BRETT
6 FIRE SALE 4 GARRY GILBERT
7 ALANNA LORIAN 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5 DAVE IRWIN
9 QUEENIE’S SIZE 5 JOHN BRADLEY
10 SMOKEY MACOOL 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON

Race 9 520m 9.35pm
5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4
1 ELUSIVE FANTASY 5 BEVERLEY BEESLEY
2 SWEET AS ME 5 GRAHAM HALL
3 QUEENIE’S SIZE 5 JOHN BRADLEY
4 WHERE’S CARLA 5 TAMMY STUHMCKE
5 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 AMBER BOODY
6 KING TRISTRAM 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 MAKE A STAND 5 IAN SMITH
8 HARBOUR DAWN 5 PAUL HENNELLY

Race 10 431m 9.55pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 SPECIAL ETHEL 5 JOHN PAY
2 REGENT BLAST 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
3 PERFECT STUDENT 5 DARREN RUSSELL
4 BINDILLA 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
Box5 VACANT
6 BLUE BUD 5 NED SNOW
7 SON OF MACBETH 4 TONY BRETT
8 BOLD AND BLACK 5 GRAHAM HALL