Wednesday 19th August 2009


Race 1 520m 6.52pm
MAIDEN ZUPPS TRUCKS-ROCKLEA F4
1 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 SPIRITED LADY M JOHN MCCARTHY
3 LADIES LUCK M TONY ZAMMIT
4 HONEY RYDER M LANCE SIMON
5 DYNAMITE MATILDA M BARRY MORRIS
6 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK
7 DAINTY DIVA M ROBERT JOHNSTON
8 FOUR WAY SPARK M COLIN BYERS
9 ITCHY WOO M ARTHUR BARN
10 IN A HURRY M ARTHUR BARN

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
HT 1 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS DEWDROP SPRINGS (FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS)
F4
1 IMA DESIGN 3 JILL HAY
2 BANZAI PIPELINE 5 TONY BRETT
3 MEGA MORE 4 EDWARD NEAL
4 GENUINE 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
6 QUEENIE’S SIZE 5 JOHN BRADLEY
7 PADDY BELL 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 MACLEAN BOY 4 WILLIAM WARNER

Race 3 520m 7.35pm
HT 2 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS TRUCKCLUTCH & BRAKE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DOOLEY’S DIAMOND 5 BARRY DULL
2 NORDIC ASSASSIN 4 ANDREW RUSSELL
3 PURCHASE ORDER 4 TONY ZAMMIT
4 DASHING TOP HAT 3 DWYER LENNON
5 KEROMA GALORE M VICTOR IRWIN
6 BRONZE BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 NOTTA WHISPER 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 BERKELE 5 KEVIN ETCHELL

Race 4 520m 7.55pm
HT 3 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS BLUE STAR TOWING F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ROSE FANTASIA 5 DESLEY LENNON
2 SIDE CUTTER 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 SWEET AS ME 5 GRAHAM HALL
4 VELOCITY FORCE 4 TONY BRETT
5 BRAVE UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
6 ST. JAMES’ GATE 4 ROBERT GREENSILL
7 YEAH SHE DOES 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 HIT THE JACKPOT 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

Race 5 520m 8.15pm
HT 4 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS IPSWICH UPHOLSTERY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ALANNA LORIAN 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 AZYGOES 5 PETER WILSON
3 REBEL UNDERCOVER 4 DENNIS MOORE
4 METEORA 5 ANITA WATTS
5 SURF CHARIOT 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 HUGO FAST 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 SATURN ASSASSIN 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
8 AUNTY JOAN 2 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 6 520m 8.35pm
HT 5 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS IPSWICH SIGNS & DESIGN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TIGER VINNI 5 GRAHAME WILLIS
2 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5 DAVE IRWIN
3 LATE ILLUSION 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 POP CULTURE 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 ARRHYTHMIA 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 TAP AN RACK 4 GRAHAM HALL
7 MAYWYN GLORY 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 SMOKEY MACOOL 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON

Race 7 520m 8.55pm
HT 6 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS SANDY GALLOP GOLF CLUB
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 YOLEE 5 JAMES CARLTON
2 GIRL HARDY 4 CHRISTINA APAP
3 FIRE SALE 4 GARRY GILBERT
4 TEDDY’S DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
5 BIG BAZ 3 GRAEME GREENSILL
6 ROLLING DICE 5 NED SNOW
7 RIDGECREST SUE 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
8 AZZ UNO 5 PETER WILSON

Race 8 431m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL PRIORITY POWER STEERING *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STROKER 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 DON’T TELL BEC 4 RACHEL SCOTT
3 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 REGENT BLAST 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
5 UNLUCKY GINGA 4 NED SNOW
6 LONSOB BABY 4 RACHEL SCOTT
7 BOLD AND BLACK 5 GRAHAM HALL
8 FINE AN KOOL 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
9 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY

Race 9 520m 9.35pm
4/5 GRADE GIBBS TRUCK PARTS F4
1 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 COSMO’S REWARD 5 ALAN DARGUSCH
3 BOREMAN 5 AMBER BOODY
4 JET LESSON 4 STANLEY MCLEISH
5 ELEGANT LASS 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
6 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH
7 KILLANA GIRL 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 IKEBANA 5 COLIN CURTIS
9 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
10 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 10 431m 9.55pm
5TH GRADE 10:30 COURIERS F4
1 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 BLUE BUD 5 NED SNOW
3 NOTTA ACCIDENT 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 DENGUE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 TOFFEE TIM 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
6 SPECIAL ETHEL 5 JOHN PAY
7 BINDILLA 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
8 ANGEL ENFORCER 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 STYLISH STORM 5 GARY HOLMES
10 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY