Friday 22nd August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 3.42PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
2 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
3 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
4 BLACK MERMAID Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 WHITE CROSS HAZE Q M BILL SHARPE
6 SUPREME COMMAND Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 JENNY FALARSCO Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
8 FINDINGS Q M PAUL FELGATE
9 BRANDY AND ICE Q M LANCE SIMON
10 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.02PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BLACK HOUDINI Q M NIGEL RUGG
2 BACK HALF YOURS Q M JOHN PAY
3 FIERY SWINGER Q M DWYER LENNON
4 HERB’S HAZE M BILL SHARPE
5 NITROGEN BOND Q M RON HAWKSHAW
6 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
7 KILLANA GIRL M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
9 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
10 SWAN’S GIRL M KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 630M 4.22PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
4 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
6 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
7 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT
8 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.42PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CROSS HAIRS N NEVILLE DALE
2 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q N DENIS COMERFORD
3 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
4 GIRDLER Q N CASEY DARGUSCH
5 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q N NED SNOW
6 TRACK KING Q N DENIS GUPPY
7 KEVO HALL Q N JOHN EDWARDS
8 DIAMOND POWER Q N BILL SHARPE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 5.02PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
2 EIGHTEEN MONTHS Q 5 TERRY BARRY
3 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 5 NEVILLE DALE
4 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
6 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
7 ROCOCO BOY Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
8 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
9 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 5.24PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SUPER SHAPE Q 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO
3 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 NAVY BOY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
9 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.41PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
3 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
7 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 CARBON TRADER Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 08 FINAL 431M 6.03PM
5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
2 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
3 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
4 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 DONACHY Q 5 MARK SAAL
6 WHAM BAM Q 5 JEFF CUMMING
7 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
9 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
10 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 6.18PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 MAKYBE BOY Q 5 COLIN BYERS
2 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
3 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
5 KIM’S PRETTY Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES
7 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
8 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 431M 6.40PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 3 NED SNOW
2 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 MY DUX ELITE Q 3 RODNEY POWER
4 WHERE ARE YOU 3 PETER RUETSCHI
5 VACANT
6 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 3 PAUL FELGATE
7 BLUE SUGAR 4 JOHN PAY
8 SLICK CANDY Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE