Wednesday 20th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
SUNSTATE (QLD) PTY LTD
F4
1 MARKET LEADER Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
3 BERELLA RIHANNA Q M RON BALL
4 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
5 SERBIAN FORCE Q M LARRY FRANKS
6 SEXY SAL Q M RON BALL
7 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL
8 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY
9 KASPER’S GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
10 SURF AIR Q M COLIN CURTIS

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.15PM
PHOENIX TRANSPORT
F4
1 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL
4 CHANGING WINDS M WAYNE WHYATT
5 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q 5 LILLIAN EDWARDS
6 NATURE BOY Q M SHERYL CLARK
7 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
8 NEW GUNLAWS Q M BARRY KITCHENER
9 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
10 STORM AND WILD Q M PAUL FELGATE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 431M 7.35PM
HT 1 PLAINLAND HOTEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
2 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
3 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
4 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 ZANY BLUE Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
8 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE

RACE 04 NON PENALTY 520M 7.55PM
HT 1 YOUNG GUNS QUEENSLAND NATIONAL HOTEL
(30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS)
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
2 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
4 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
6 LADY MOSCATO Q 3 BOB WRIGHT
7 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
9 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 05 NON PENALTY 520M 8.15PM
HT 2 YOUNG GUNS BOB JANE T-MARTS IPSWICH
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 YIKES Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 BUNDY BABE 2 MARK SAAL
4 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
5 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
6 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
7 ALL JAZZY Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
9 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 520M 8.35PM
HT 3 YOUNG GUNS BRIAN’S CARDETAILING
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FISHERY FALLS Q 3 MIKE STEPHENSON
2 MILLENNIUM Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
3 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 ELMA FUD Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
5 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
6 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
8 BEARER BOND Q 4 SELENA ZAMMIT
9 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 07 NON PENALTY 520M 8.55PM
HT 4 YOUNG GUNS RIVER CITY WASTE TRANSPORT
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 EVIL ADAMS Q 3 BARRY MORRIS
2 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 ROYSTON RENEGADE 4 PETER ROY
4 THUNDER FLIGHT Q 3 SHERYL CLARK
5 POLDAR FORCE Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 ROSE CHALICE 4 TONY BRETT
7 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
8 REFORMED Q 4 GERARD BOWE
9 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.15PM
MARBURG HOTEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
2 ARABIAN JUJU Q 3 RICHARD NELSON
3 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 4 HASSELL ROLPH
4 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE
5 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 SHOCK AND AWE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
9 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.35PM
SUNSTATE (QLD) PTY LTD
F4
1 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
2 MIKE MANS PRIDE 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
3 PAINFUL BINDI 4 SCOTT MCGUINESS
4 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
5 BE MY BABY Q 5 RAY GATTI
6 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
7 BEAUE BREEZE Q 4 JEAN HOSE
8 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
9 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
10 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.55PM
HT 2 PHOENIX TRANSPORT
F4
1 ADDIS EXPRESS Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
2 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
3 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
4 ELITE ESCORT 5 SHANE ELLIS
5 VACANT
6 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
7 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
8 MOONDARRA FOREST Q 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS