Tuesday 19th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 4.02PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 MISS TISHA Q M DOROTHY JOYCE
2 YOUNG BLACK ONYX Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
3 ROBSHAR RAMBO M KAREN ROLLS
4 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
5 I’M A SQUEALER M COLIN BYERS
6 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q M PETER RUETSCHI
7 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
8 ZAZZI BOND Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
10 DOLLY BREEN Q M JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.17PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 RAGTIME FOXY Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
2 KYOTEE RED M JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
4 SNAFU Q M BILLY HARRIS
5 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
6 SILVER MIMIC Q M DENIS GUPPY
7 SAPPHIRE MISS Q M GARY HOLMES
8 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
9 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
10 DOLLY BREEN Q M JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.37PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KOZMO Q M MARK SAAL
2 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
3 JIMMY CRICKET Q M ANNE FARRELL
4 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 SHESA MONA Q 5 DONALD SMITH
7 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE
8 OLIVE STANLEY Q M COLIN JOHNSON
9 BLUFF GIRL Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
10 FIERY SWINGER Q M DWYER LENNON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 630M 4.52PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
3 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
7 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
8 LOOSE CABOOSE 5 GREGORY LENNON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 5.12PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
3 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 KAREN ROLLS
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
5 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
6 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
7 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
9 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.30PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 EM RODD Q 4 STEPHEN ROLPH
2 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
4 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
6 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
7 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
8 HEAVENLY SPEED 4 COLIN BYERS
9 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
10 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 5.46PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 JAY JAY’S JET 4 JOANNE PRICE
3 STYLISH ROVER Q 4 GARY HOLMES
4 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
5 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
7 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 HITECH O’FIVE Q 4 GREGORY PAULL
9 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE
10 SUPER SHAPE Q 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 6.02PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FOUR EX FEVER Q 3 KERRY HALLS
2 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
3 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 3 SANDRA GILES
4 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
7 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
8 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
9 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
10 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 431M 6.18PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
2 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
3 VACANT
4 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
5 SERIOUS SPEED Q 2 COLIN BYERS
6 VACANT
7 RHETT THE RAT Q 3 LAURA HASTIE
8 ONE COULD WISH Q 2 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.37PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ATLANTA BRAVE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
3 BUNNY GONE 5 JOHN PAY
4 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
6 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 CRAIG MILNE
7 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
8 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
9 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE