Friday 29th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.49PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 SEQUEL TOO Q M GARRY GILBERT
2 SAPPHIRE MISS Q M GARY HOLMES
3 SHADES OF GREY M GLORIA FALLA
4 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
5 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
7 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
8 KILLANA GIRL M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 UNO BEL M KEVIN KEMP
10 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.09PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
2 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 TWO UP AMY M NIGEL RUGG
4 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
5 FIERY SWINGER Q M DWYER LENNON
6 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
7 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
8 BACK HALF YOURS Q M JOHN PAY
9 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 4.29PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 MIDNIGHT JACK Q N BARRY MORRIS
3 SWEET SURRENDER Q N RAYMOND KNUDSEN
4 SUPREME COMMAND Q N PAUL FELGATE
5 WITCH FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON
6 POLDAR FORCE Q N STEPHEN ARNOLD
7 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
8 SECRET JEDI N SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 520M 4.49PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FUNKY BOY Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 SASSY DIAMOND Q 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 JAY JAY’S JET 4 JOANNE PRICE
4 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
5 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 MYSTERY MAYHEM 4 JOANNE PRICE
7 ELEVEN GRAND Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.09PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 STOCKMAN Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
3 LOZZA’S LOT Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD
4 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
5 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
6 BACK PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
7 CENTRE PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
8 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 5.29PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
2 SMOOTH DOOLEY Q 5 KEVIN KEMP
3 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 DONACHY Q 5 MARK SAAL
7 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
8 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
9 ROCOCO BOY Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 NAVY BOY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 07 2/3 GRADE 431M 5.44PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 3 NED SNOW
2 HITECH O’FIVE Q 3 GREGORY PAULL
3 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 2 ROBERT ESSEX
4 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
6 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
7 WHERE ARE YOU 3 PETER RUETSCHI
8 ZANE’S BOY Q 3 ANDREW MONAGHAN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 6.01PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
3 CARBON TRADER Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 GNARRALOO Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 SUPER SHAPE Q 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 6.17PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 TISHA Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
2 COOL GENERATION 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
5 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 TINY BUT TOUGH 5 KEVIN KEMP
7 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 ARFA SHOW 5 MARK ALGATE
9 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
10 ELITE BLADE Q 5 ADRIAN HICKS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.35PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
2 SMITE 5 GARY THORPE
3 KOOLBOO KING Q 5 KEVIN KEMP
4 EIGHTEEN MONTHS Q 5 TERRY BARRY
5 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOT
6 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
7 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
8 ADANDE Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
9 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q 5 NED SNOW