Wednesday 27th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.52PM
HT 1 SAVE THE ROSEWOOD ROOSTERS
F4
1 JIMMY CRICKET Q M ANNE FARRELL
2 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE
3 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY
4 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
5 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
6 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
7 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL
8 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
9 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 COUNCILLOR CHARLIE PISSASALE
F4
1 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
2 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q M GARY MOORE
3 SUPER SAMMY M RENALD ATTARD
4 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
5 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL
6 YOU ESSAY Q M GARY MOORE
7 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
8 SURF AIR Q M COLIN CURTIS
9 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.35PM
SANNEY HAIMES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
3 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 BE MY BABY Q 4 RAY GATTI
6 NIMBLE ROCK 4 MAX HAY
7 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 HIGHLAND MIST 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.55PM
HT 1 MICKEY MOOSE MOTORSPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
2 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 VACANT
6 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
7 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.15PM
MALLETS CARPET CHOICE
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
2 MAKYBE BOY Q 5 COLIN BYERS
3 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
4 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
5 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 MAX HAY
7 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 4 JOHN FIELD
8 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
9 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
10 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 520M 8.35PM
EAGLE FORKLIFTS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
2 ELMOTION 3 GARY EDMONDS
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
4 WOLFENDEN Q 3 BRUCE LINNAN
5 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGT
6 MIKE MANS PRIDE 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 PAINFUL BINDI 4 SCOTT MCGUINESS
8 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 3 BARRY DULL

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.55PM
EXECUTIVE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
3 ADDIS EXPRESS Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
4 CALL ME WHITEY Q 4 RAY GATTI
5 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
6 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
7 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
8 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
9 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.15PM
FINAL GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
CHEK AIR CONDITIONING
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 YIKES 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
2 BLACK MONTY 3 THOMAS NOBLE
3 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
4 INFLAMMABLE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 LOTS OF MOOLAH 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 THUNDER FLIGHT 3 SHERYL CLARK
7 MILLENNIUM 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 BEARER BOND 4 SELENA ZAMMIT
9 ESKIMO DANCER 3 REG HAZELGROVE
10 SHINZO 5 MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.35PM
PAUL LEE CABINET MAKERS
F4
1 VELOCITY THUNDER N SHANE ELLIS
2 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q N DESMOND YOUNGBERG
3 OUR DESTINY N KERRY BOUFFIER
4 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q N LILLIAN EDWARDS
5 GROWTH STATE Q N TROY SHARPE
6 SHOCK AND AWE Q N AMBER BOODY
7 TRACK KING Q N DENIS GUPPY
8 SERBIAN STORM Q N KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.55PM
HT 2 PLAYERS NIGHTCLUB
F4
1 ATOMIC THUNDER 5 ARTHUR BARN
2 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
3 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 VELOCITY MISS 5 SHANE ELLIS
5 VACANT
6 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE