Tuesday 2nd September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.54PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
2 SAPPHIRE MISS Q M GARY HOLMES
3 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
4 BLUE HUSTLER Q M NEAL GATES
5 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
6 BACK HALF YOURS Q M JOHN PAY
7 PLAY AND MISS Q M NOELA FERTCH
8 ZOOM LION Q M KAREN ROLLS
9 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
10 SWAN’S GIRL M KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.09PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
2 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
3 WORK IN PROGRESS Q M GLENN STEPHAN
4 JOLLY JESS Q M GEORGE JOYCE
5 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
6 VOODOO GROVE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL
7 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
8 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
9 PETITE TORY Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
10 MANITINE MISS Q M CHRIS BROADRICK

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.29PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TEXAN BLITZ M ELLEN HUNT
2 OLIVE STANLEY Q M COLIN JOHNSON
3 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
5 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
6 SPIRIT BIRD M DARRYL SMITH
7 BELLA MODEL Q 5 DEBORAH RNOLD
8 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FISIMMONS
9 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
10 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 630M 4.44PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS DOLCETTO Q 4 PETER CALLAGHAN
2 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
4 WOLFENDEN Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
5 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
7 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
8 FONTEYN TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.04PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 CRAIG MILNE
2 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT
4 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
5 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 KAREN ROLLS
9 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 5.19PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ROBSHAR RAMBO 5 KAREN ROLLS
2 TIMELY SHOW Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
6 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
8 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
9 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 5.37PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SERIOUS SPEED Q 2 COLIN BYERS
2 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 2 TREVOR NEWMAN
3 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
4 FOUR EX FEVER Q 3 KERRY HALLS
5 ZANE’S BOY Q 3 ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
7 ESKIMO DANCER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
8 ROSE FESTOON 3 KEVIN BUKOWSKI
9 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.58PM
WEST MORETON PET FOOD

F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DB
1 ZINGARA Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
2 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
3 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SUITE TAHLIA Q 4 BRUCE LINNAN
5 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
9 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
10 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.14PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
2 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
3 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
4 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
5 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
6 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
7 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 HEAVENLY SPEED 4 COLIN BYERS
9 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
10 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.30PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 HISTORY AISLE 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
4 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
5 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
6 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
7 SHESA MONA Q 5 DONALD SMITH
8 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
9 ROCOCO BOY Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS