Friday 5th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.41PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
2 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
3 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
4 BLACK RAVEN Q M RACHEL SCOTT
5 RUBBER TREE ANT Q M ROBERT ESSEX
6 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q M NIGEL RUGG
8 DAVID’S CHOICE Q M GARY HOLMES
9 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
10 SHADES OF GREY M GLORIA FALLA

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.02PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
2 SPIRIT BIRD M DARRYL SMITH
3 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
5 TIGRE D’OR M SAMUEL BRADY
6 FIERY SWINGER Q M DWYER LENNON
7 KYE’S COURAGE M MICHAEL EMERY
8 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
9 BACK HALF YOURS Q M JOHN PAY
10 YOUNG BLACK ONYX Q M FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 03 MAIDEN 520M 4.22PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ESS PEE’S JEANIE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 SWEET INGRID Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 ESS PEE’S LASSIE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
5 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
6 HOT DESSA Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
7 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 WHITE CROSS HAZE Q M HERBERT QUINN
9 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
10 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.42PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CALYPSO SLAYER Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
3 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 HISTORY AISLE 4 JOHN EDWARDS
6 BLUE SUGAR 4 JOHN PAY
7 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
8 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
9 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
10 ARFA SHOW 5 MARK ALGATE

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 5.02PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q N JOHN EDWARDS
2 NOT SO LOW N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 SILVER MIMIC Q N DENIS GUPPY
4 I’M A SQUEALER N COLIN BYERS
5 SERIOUSLY WILD Q N GERALD LOYE
6 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 DAINTY DREAMER Q N ALEC STEVENS
8 HERB’S HAZE N HERBERT QUINN
9 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 EVEN MEANER N JACKSON MORRIS

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 5.22PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 CROSS HAIRS 5 NEVILLE DALE
3 SPURS GLORY 5 PAUL HAIG
4 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
5 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
10 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 5.45PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
3 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
5 SASSY DIAMOND Q 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 NEW CHAPTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
9 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
10 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 6.07PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 COOL GENERATION 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 TISHA Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 ABSINTH 4 GERARD BOWE
5 ADANDE Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
6 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
7 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
8 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
9 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
10 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 6.26PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 MAKYBE BOY Q 5 COLIN BYERS
2 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
3 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
4 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
8 ELITE BLADE Q 5 ADRIAN HICKS
9 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
10 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 520M 6.41PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
4 CARBON TRADER Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
6 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
8 DOUBLE BEAR Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
9 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
10 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK