Tuesday 9th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.54PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
2 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
3 JOLLY JESS Q M GEORGE JOYCE
4 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
5 OLIVE STANLEY Q M COLIN JOHNSON
6 ALCOPOP Q M DENIS GUPPY
7 MAYWYN INCOME Q M ROBERT ESSEX
8 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q M PETER RUETSCHI
9 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
10 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.09PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 CHEER FOR GOLD Q M NEAL GATES
2 SMITHIE’S LAD Q M DALE MORTIMER
3 KIONA M COLIN JOHNSON
4 SPIRIT BIRD M DARRYL SMITH
5 FIERY SWINGER Q M DWYER LENNON
6 RUBBER TREE ANT Q M ROBERT ESSEX
7 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
8 HAIL BRUTUS M GARY HOLMES
9 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON
10 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.29PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
2 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
3 PLAY AND MISS Q M NOELA FERTCH
4 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 VOODOO GROVE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL
6 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
7 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
8 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WADON
9 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
10 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 630M 4.44PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PETROVSKI 4 TONY ZAMMIT
2 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
4 WOLFENDEN Q 4 BRUCE LINNAN
5 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 BE MY BABY Q 4 RAY GATTI
7 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
8 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 5.04PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ATLANTA BRAVE N OWEN EDMONDS
2 KEVO HALL Q N JOHN EDWARDS
3 HERMAN I AM Q N DENIS GUPPY
4 MRS. CRABBAPPLE N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
5 I’M A SQUEALER N COLIN BYERS
6 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q N WILLIAM WARNER
7 THUNDER PUZZLE N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 BELLA MODEL Q N DEBORAH ARNOLD
9 SERBIAN STORM Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
10 BONFIRE AND ICE Q N P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.19PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
2 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
4 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 4 DALE MORTIME
6 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
7 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
8 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
9 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
10 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.37PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
2 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
3 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
4 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
5 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
6 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
9 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
10 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 431M 5.58PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ROSE FESTOON 3 KEVIN BUKOWSKI
2 SERIOUS SPEED Q 2 COLIN BYERS
3 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 ONE COULD WISH Q 1 JOHN EDWARDS
5 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
6 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
7 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 2 TREVOR NEWMAN
8 POWERFOOL 3 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.14PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
2 CLARRIE EARLY Q 5 RAY GATTI
3 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
4 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
5 NOT SO LOW 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
6 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
7 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
8 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
9 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
10 BLUE HEATON Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.30PM
HT 4 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
3 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
4 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
5 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
6 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
7 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
8 SUNGLO Q 5 ADAM HINES
9 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
10 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN