Wednesday 10th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ESS PEE’S JEANIE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 MOONLITE LOCKY M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 BRANDY AND ICE Q M LANCE SIMON
4 BERELLA RIHANNA Q M RON BALL
5 RAPID ASSAULT Q M BRIAN SWIFT
6 SUPER SAMMY M RENALD ATTARD
7 MOONRAKER M GARY SCIORTINO
8 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
9 BLACK RAVEN Q M RACHEL SCOTT
10 BLUE VELOURIA Q M STELLA MARSCHKE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ESS PEE’S LASSIE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 PERFECT STRIKE Q M MARGARET PAGE
3 TERIYAKI M MICHAEL BRIANT
4 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
5 ZAZZI BOND Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL
8 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
9 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN
10 SURFIN’ SNOW Q M PATRICIA COMLEY

RACE 03 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 7.35PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
(0 – 1 WINS)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 SUGGESTER Q 5 ANTHONY BEBBINGTON
3 INDIA SIERRA 5 JOHN FALVEY
4 LITTLE ENFORCER Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 GIRL LEG Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
7 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
8 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
9 MITOLO JESTER M DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 630M 7.55PM
PAST MEMBERS MEMORIAL TROPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BILLY BEE STING 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 SHEOAK MAGPIE 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 ARABIAN JUJU Q 4 RICHARD NELSON
4 SMOKEY GIRL Q 4 JULIUS PERRETT
5 MAFFIOSO 3 JOHN FALVEY
6 FONTEYN TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
9 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 WHAM BAM Q 5 JEFF CUMMING
2 SHOCK AND AWE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 BRANDON RIVER Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 BEAUT BRUT 5 CLAYTON HOOK
7 HAY CLINTON Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
9 KENOSHA COUNTY 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
10 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 520M 8.35PM
FINAL FUTURITY THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LADY MOSCATO 3 BOB WRIGHT
2 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 SIMILAR OUTCOME M PAUL FELGATE
4 SHINZO 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 BAKE A CAKE 4 STEPHEN NEARY
6 TAKE A SQUIZZ 5 GARRY GILBERT
7 QUAYS ON LOGAN 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 BUNDY BABE 2 MARK SAAL
9 MILLENNIUM 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
10 MAKUSHLA 5 MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
2 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 CROSS HAIRS 5 NEVILLE DALE
4 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
6 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
8 TRACK KING Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
9 KENOSHA COUNTY 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
10 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.15PM
FINAL DERBY BRANDONS ELECTRCIAL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ELMA FUD 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
2 YIKES 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 LOTS OF MOOLAH 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
4 BEARER BOND 4 SELENA ZAMMIT
5 INFLAMMABLE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 SHADOW BOXER 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
8 BLACK MONTY 3 THOMAS NOBLE
9 TEXAS RANGER 4 BRIAN KUTNER
10 KENOSHA COUNTY 5 JOSHUA ALLEN

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 431M 9.35PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4
1 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
2 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 LUCKY VAL Q 3 RON BALL
4 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 VACANT
6 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
7 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 3 NED SNOW
8 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 3 PETER DUNNE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.55PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
2 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 IVY’S DEVA 5 JOHN FALVEY
4 PROMISES NOTHING 5 KAREN ROLLS
5 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
6 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 MILLENNIUM Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
9 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
10 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO