Tuesday 14th April 2009


Race 1 431m 3.57pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 NOCULATE M SAMUEL LEES
2 COOL DUK M TONY PARRY
3 KING TRISTRAM M ROBERT ESSEX
4 MONIKA LEE M COLIN JOHNSON
5 FORCEFUL BOY M BRIAN KUTNER
6 BLUE TEMPER M ARTHUR BARN
7 DEBACLE M TRICIA FULLER
8 PEACE AND QUIET M GLORIA FALLA
9 HOT AND BOTHERED M CRAIG DOWNS
10 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY

Race 2 431m 4.16pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 ITALIAN UNO M GERRY CRISCI
2 SAND SKIPPER M BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
3 EYES FOR HIM M RACHEL SCOTT
4 SON OF MACBETH M TONY BRETT
5 MASTER TRISTRAM M ROBERT ESSEX
6 TINY ENFORCER M TERRY BRERETON
7 FARMOR THUNDER M DARREN RUSSELL
8 SPANISH LULLABY M TONY BRETT
9 VOODOO LAD M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 ACRONYM M BILLY HARRIS

Race 3 431m 4.35pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STROKER 5 DALE MORTIMER
2 KIONA M COLIN JOHNSON
3 MIDFIELD GENERAL 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 KING’S GIFT M GARY HOLMES
5 WARRIGAL WARRIOR M JILL HAY
6 ELLE GAMBLE M KENNETH FULLARTON
7 PRINCELY SON M KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 HANSON PEDRO M GEOFF ALLEN
9 GERBER’S GIRL M OWEN EDMONDS
10 LIL’ WILDFLOWER M PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 4 630m 4.53pm
4/5 GRADE AKZO NOBEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
2 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
3 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
4 MAGIC VENTURE 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
5 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 TEXAS RANGER 4 BRIAN KUTNER
7 QUEEN LAURYN 5 TONY BRETT
8 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 5 520m 5.09pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ELEVEN GRAND 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 AZAKHAN 5 ALEX GREEN
3 ARABIAN JUJU 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 MAVERICK LEE 5 COLIN BYERS
5 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
6 METEORA 5 ANITA WATTS
7 WELL HARD 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
8 ZATIGER 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
9 HITECH BLACKJACK 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 6 431m 5.30pm
NOVICE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BLUFF GIRL N MALCOLM DAWSON
2 WHAT’S A BUDGET N DIANNA BUXTON
3 TEN FORCER N JOHN PAY
4 TROUBLESOME N EDWARD NEAL
5 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY
6 MACLEAN BOY N WILLIAM WARNER
7 HEL’S FANTASY N SAMUEL LEES
8 BORDER TOWN N RICHARD NELSON
9 ELUSIVE INTENT N RACHEL SCOTT
10 GALWAY LEGEND N KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 7 431m 5.45pm
(BEST 8) COLOURFAST F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SLICK CANDY 2 REG HAZELGROVE
2 SPRING HURRICANE 3 RON BALL
3 SHEZ REGAL 1 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 TOKEN SENTENCE 3 DARREN RUSSELL
5 PLAYING TRICKS 3 BARRY DULL
6 JUST COUNTRY 2 JILL HAY
7 TOO CLASSY 2 RACHEL SCOTT
8 ROSSA LEE 1 RON BALL

Race 8 431m 6.05pm
MIXED FINAL WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
2 ELITE MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
4 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
5 ITALIAN BELLA 4 GERRY CRISCI
6 TEST DUMMY 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW
8 PARRA STATE 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 DARICE 5 LEITH MCHUGH
10 RED HOT DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL

Race 9 431m 6.20pm
4TH GRADE AKZO NOBEL F4
1 I’M A SQUEALER 4 COLIN BYERS
2 CASUAL MAK 4 EDWARD NEAL
3 RUFFIAN 4 TONY BRETT
4 KIDATEE MATT 4 DARREN RUSSELL
5 MOUNTAIN KING 4 GARY HOLMES
6 ALL JAZZY 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 MONZA MAGIC 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 AZASTAR 4 ALEX GREEN

Race 10 520m 6.40pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES
F4
1 LIFE FORCE 5 KENNETH FULLARTON
2 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
3 ZE DREAM 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
4 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 BRICKFIELDS 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
6 MY BEE 5 TANYA SNOW
7 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
9 KEY TO TEXAS 5 BRIAN KUTNER
10 SUPER SHAPE 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO