Tuesday 24th March 2009


Race 1 431m 2.58pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
2 PRINCELY SON M KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 BRIARA BOND M SAMUEL BRADY
4 BORDER TOWN M RICHARD NELSON
Box5 VACANT
6 SUPRA M KEITH HIGGINS
7 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL
8 SKITTLES M ANTHONY BROADRICK

Race 2 431m 3.17pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 STREETER M KEITH HIGGINS
2 JIM’S TURN M JOHN FARRELL
3 GERBER’S GIRL M OWEN EDMONDS
4 BLACK WROSE M PETER FURBANK
Box5 VACANT
6 HAYLEY’S DREAM M THOMAS PARKER
7 PRATTEN ENFORCER M RON HAWKSHAW
8 HEZ OCCY M MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 3 431m 3.39pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LADIES DAZE 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
2 KING’S GIFT M GARY HOLMES
3 DAVID’S CHOICE M GARY HOLMES
4 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
5 BLACK MERC 5 NOEL HASTIE
6 BLACK OCTANE M BARRY DULL
7 GIDGEE GLIDER M THOMAS NOBLE
8 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
9 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
10 HAYLEY’S DREAM M THOMAS PARKER

Race 4 431m 3.54pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
2 CRADLE EBONY 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 MATTER OF TIME 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 ZOOM LION 5 GREGORY RILEY
5 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
6 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 I’M A SQUEALER 4 COLIN BYERS
8 BORN LIKE IT 5 NOEL HASTIE
9 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY

Race 5 431m 4.14pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TEMPO BLACK 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
2 OVERSEAS 4 JOHN PAY
3 REFLECTIVE 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 TIGER SWIFT 5 COLIN BYERS
5 MAJESTIC FLYER 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
6 ELL EM DEE 5 BARRY DULL
7 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 PETITE TORY 4 ADAM WHITMORE
9 MOUNTAIN KING 5 GARY HOLMES
10 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY

Race 6 431m 4.29pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SAXANITE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 CARTELLO 4 JOHN FIELD
3 BEST SCORE 4 DALE MORTIMER
4 PRINCE ROCK 5 PETER NAS
5 STYLISH ROVER 4 GARY HOLMES
6 ELITE LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
7 SAM ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 MONZA MAGIC 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 7 431m 4.49pm
(BEST 8) www.ipswichgreyhounds.com F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPRING HURRICANE 3 RON BALL
2 BUNDY BABE 3 MARK SAAL
3 BOSANOVA BLUE 2 DALE MORTIMER
4 ROSSA LEE 1 RON BALL
5 SHEZ REGAL 1 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 GNARLEY BABE 3 WILLIAM WARNER
7 TAKE A SQUIZZ 3 GARRY GILBERT
8 PICKETT’S CHARGE 3 JOHN FIELD
9 EVIL ADAMS 3 BARRY MORRIS
10 RHETT THE RAT 3 LAURA HASTIE

Race 8 520m 5.04pm
FINAL 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
3 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 KAY CEE GEM 5 TROY SHARPE
5 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
7 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 BETRAYED 5 TONY BRETT

Race 9 431m 5.22pm
HT 4 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
2 BEEKAY’S VIRUS 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 FAST MOVER BURNS 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 CORSER 4 GARY HOLMES
5 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 CITY TRAIN 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
8 SLICK CANDY 4 REG HAZELGROVE
9 MOUNTAIN KING 5 GARY HOLMES
10 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL

Race 10 630m 5.42pm
5TH GRADE BLACK TOYOTA *QDOG* F4
1 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box3 VACANT
4 POLDAR ENFORCER 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
Box6 VACANT
7 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
8 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 RACHEL SCOTT