Tuesday 25th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.04PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
2 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK
3 COYOTE BABE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
4 TEARS FOR KRISTY Q M PHILLIP NOFFKE
5 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
6 ALSO KOOL Q M GEORGE EVANS
7 SERBIAN BEAR Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
8 SET TO IMPRESS Q M JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
10 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.24PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ZAZZI BOND Q M JUDY GRIFFITHS
2 OVERSEAS Q M JOHN PAY
3 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
4 FOOL’S FLASH Q M RENALD ATTARD
5 JULIET RAPIDO Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
6 UNEEK HOPE Q M RICHARD NELSON
7 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
8 BUTIBAM SUNSET Q M PHILLIP NOFFKE
9 SAXANITE M ROBERT GILTINAN
10 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 3.44PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
2 BLACK NARCISSUS Q 5 STEPHEN LENNON
3 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
4 INTENSIVE REX Q M RICHARD NELSON
5 JOE ALONE Q M KEIRON BUTLER
6 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 LANDICAN LANE Q M TONY MILLEN
8 JUNE IN JANUARY Q M TONY MILLEN
9 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
10 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 431M 4.04PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 STYLISH CYCLONE Q 5 GARY HOLMES
2 VOLATILE MISS Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
7 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
8 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 4.24PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
3 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
4 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 VACANT
6 BANTAM FIRE 5 JOHN PAY
7 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 SURFER JACK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 41M 4.44PM

DINKY DI WEB DESIGN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DEAGON SHADOW 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 STYLISH ROVER Q 3 GARY HOLMES
3 VACANT
4 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 1 TREVOR NEWMAN
5 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 VACANT
7 CLARRIE EARLY Q 3 RAY GATTI
8 STAR KINGDOM 2 STUART THOMPSON

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.05PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
4 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
5 CASUAL MAK Q 4 EDWARD NEAL
6 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
7 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
8 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.22PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MAJOR NELSON Q 4 JILL HALLS
2 HARBOUR PATROL Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
4 CITY TRAIN Q 3 BARRY MORRIS
5 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
6 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
7 RICKABY 4 ROSS OGDEN
8 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
9 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
10 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 5.41PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
4 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
5 VACANT
6 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
7 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 JAGOAN 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.00PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
3 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE
4 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
5 VACANT
6 REAL FROSTY Q 5 BARRY DULL
7 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS