Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Heat 103:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT NINE AGAIN77NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
2SEVENTH HEAVEN18FSHD A Arnold ( Qld)
3ARE ATE2NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4EUROA GAOL38447NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
5MISS 2NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6I’M IN AWE65577NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7MISSING MAILFSHD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
8VANILLA BLISS256FSTDA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
9UP THE RUM47448NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10BLACK GOONGARRA3477FSTDL L Dull (Purga)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE ROMEO7NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2DIAMOND BELLE635NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
3BIG BRENDA3T6NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4PASSING PAUSE1624FSHC J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
5NOVEMBER CHA CHA83556NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6WHERE’S BLUEY24222NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7SNIPPY’S DAME4FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SHANSI65FSTDL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
9LUCKY TASHA67747NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
10MISS HUNTRESS64657NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3 Vet Novice03:47PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP ZOOMF12725.44B M Woods (Greenbank)
2I’M FRANK66233NBTR E Chandler (Cleveland)
3ALOTA IMPACT63221NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4JAZZ QUEEN1375326.11C E Byers (Drayton)
5KIKEM NEW ORLEAN5883225.48T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6ETHAN JUNIOR7441125.51C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
7JAR OF HEARTS45472NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8FOUR WAY ROGUE345125.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9MACITA LEE41234NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
10STATE CURFEW3122825.35G Greville (Chipping Norton)
Race No. 4Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier 5th Grade04:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT DUK5F888NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2TINKLER FLYER5161F25.44M Saal (Highfields)
3BLUE OVAL36374NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4I’M LILY HOT7646525.34D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5SPRING IMPACT4763825.56C E Byers (Drayton)
6DASHING CAPTAIN1513525.64A R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7ARABIAN MYSTERY67243NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8DIVINITY78366NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
9GEE EF CEE55844NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10LACK OF PATIENCE527F825.44C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud 5th Grade Heat 104:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S DIVA5683731.03R N Essex (Greenbank)
2KIRA KAWATI23175NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
3HURRICANE ASH2212130.77A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4GIVE ME BEANS86345NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5TO SEE YOU47848FSTDJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6NARRATIVE82353NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
7BARELEN JACK2112431.23I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8DUN GOOFED72136FSHD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
9SUMMER BEAUTY5467630.88R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10BOGIE PRINCE61867FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
Race No. 6Raincat 5th Grade Heat 204:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIREGRASS137730.86R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2FLOAT YA BOAT33718NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
3DAG MAN8484631.04P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
4FIRE TO FEAR64347FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
5LINE UP BUOYS5113331.00B M Woods (Greenbank)
6SUNDANCE TYCOON35625NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7CHUCK’S DIAMOND225F5FSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8MY MARLEY7142FNBTD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
9STORMING EAGLE36746NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10BOON DOCK SAINT83868FSTDG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
Race No. 7Super Butcher 3/4 Grade05:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE THEY NOW1112125.36P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
2JUST LIKE SHEEDS5833525.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
3YANKEE DOODLE8737325.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
4CHILLING ECHO3534125.15C E Byers (Drayton)
5GREENOCK GIRL11482NBTJ A Millen (Tamrookum)
6TATS GIRL8117425.31C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
7HARBOUR LANE724F225.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8CHERYL’S LAMENT3324325.64J D Cavanagh ( Booval)
9OUR MATILDA3637FNBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
10SUMMER AFFAIR64865NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Bank05:26PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SWAGGER6554225.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2SHAMAD3347225.44J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3 SPEED2122125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
4ALOTA THE BEST1186125.23D J Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
5OBI WAN5622125.37K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6BLACK BOOK BOB1341125.13T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
7KAWATI GIFT6148725.11L C Neal (Coominya)
8SUMMER LEE1643425.29R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade05:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SEA DEE36311FSHD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
2SPANISH SIYAN5588625.90M R Campbell (Coominya)
3TEMPO REDNECK58F53NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4SATAN’S STRIDER4661825.46S Lippel (Murwillumbah)
5CHILLY MIST8471125.45C E Byers (Drayton)
6NAOMI KAY4152125.31M Saal (Highfields)
7KIKEM PLUGGER1786125.43T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MIGHTY STRUNG3433525.74J K Nicol (Gaven)
9WORTH HAVIN’5775825.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10SLAP MY CHEEKY4788625.39C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
Race No. 10 5th Grade05:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREASY VINES8622425.41E G Neal (Coominya)
2SOLD IT7567525.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SHAHLA2355625.32G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
4CANE D’ORO7641225.63C N Houston (Burpengary)
5BOJANGLES BEST253P8NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6LUCKY AS EL24423NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7HELL RAISER32127NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8KITBOOLOU VIOLET7365625.27C E Byers (Drayton)
9HERMAN21666NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10MADE IN MERMAID6876525.30M James (Windsor Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments