Tuesday 4th August 2009


Race 1 431m 3.58pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 MAX RESULT M IAN HOGGAN
2 MOONLITE MADAME M DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 TEST THE TRUTH M ANTHONY BEBBINGTON
4 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL M JOHN PAY
5 WARRIGAL WARRIOR M JILL HAY
6 GOOD JINX M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 RUNAWAY JET M IAN HOGGAN
8 DISTANT MEMORY M LIONEL JACKSON
9 BLACK SPEAR M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 BO DESSERT M GEORGE EVANS

Race 2 431m 4.17pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 ELLE GAMBLE M KENNETH FULLARTON
2 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
3 DARK VOODOO 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
4 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
5 SAND SKIPPER 5 BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
6 DOOLEY’S FORCE M BARRY DULL
7 SPOILT SKYE M DENNIS WELCH
8 UNO TRIVIA M JOHN FARRELL
9 MOONLITE MADAME M DEBORAH ARNOLD
10 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN

Race 3 520m 4.35pm
NOVICE BLACK TOYOTA F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SATURN ASSASSIN N ANDREW RUSSELL
2 BUTIBAM SUNSET N LANCELOT WALDON
3 COOL DUK N TONY PARRY
4 MAYWYN GLORY N ROBERT ESSEX
Box5 VACANT
6 KING TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
7 BLACK OCTANE N BARRY DULL
8 BONDY RUN N JOHN PAY

Race 4 431m 4.52pm
NOVICE COLOURFAST F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ROCK DANCER N ASHLEY BOCK
2 MONO GIRL N NEVILLE TUNNY
3 FENCE POST N ALBERT KENNEWELL
4 SPEEDY DESIGN N JILL HAY
5 SINNA BOY N NEVILLE TUNNY
6 GIVE ‘EM HELL N MARK ALGATE
7 SUPERSTAR LASSIE N KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 ZIPPY WHISTLER N ROBERT JOHNSTON

Race 5 520m 5.10pm
5TH GRADE www.catchthebunnysyndicates.co m.au
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DRIVING DAISY 5 NED SNOW
2 NORDIC ASSASSIN 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
3 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
4 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
5 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
6 SMOKEY MACOOL 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
7 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL
8 SIDE CUTTER 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 NEW CHAPTER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
10 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 6 431m 5.30pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NIBS 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
2 IMA DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
3 TIGER SWIFT 4 COLIN BYERS
4 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
5 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
6 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 OPAL ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK
10 MISS SKY WAY 5 GARY MOORE

Race 7 431m 5.52pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
3 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
4 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
5 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
6 GOODBYE FAREWELL 4 GLENN STEPHAN
7 ANGEL ENFORCER 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 KARMAZZ 5 PETER WILSON
9 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK
10 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS

Race 8 520m 6.07pm
FINAL 5TH GRADE ANNE WEBBER GROUP F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 KING EMMANUEL 5 BILLY KOZIONAS
2 AUTUMN WALTZ 5 TONY BRETT
3 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
4 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
5 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 AYANA 5 GARY JANES
8 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
9 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
10 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL

Race 9 431m 6.22pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 MY GIRL MILLIE 4 BARRY MORRIS
2 CATWALK QUEEN 5 JOHN PAY
3 YOUR CAPTAIN 4 GARY MOORE
4 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 EASE THE PAYNE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
6 COUNTRY DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
7 ADANDE 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
8 BLUE BUD 5 NED SNOW
9 SCARLET BAY 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE

Race 10 431m 6.39pm
HT 4 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 SHELL’S SURPRISE 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 BLACK ATTACK 5 GARY MOORE
3 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
4 REAL FROSTY 4 BARRY DULL
5 RUNNING LATE 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 FALSIFY 5 ELAINE KLAASSEN
7 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
8 FAST MOVER BURNS 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 BEST INTENTION 5 NED SNOW
10 POLDAR FORCE 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD