Wednesday 28th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.12PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON
2 TWO BLACK EYES M STEPHEN ARNOLD
3 VACANT
4 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
5 PURE PROMISES M LANCE SIMON
6 VACANT
7 HEZ OCCY Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
8 NOT TOO LATE M ALAN PORTER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 6.32PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 TREVON JAYMES M JOHN POLLOCK
2 NORTHERN SPICE Q M IAN SMITH
3 VACANT
4 GLOWING GEM Q M THOMAS NOBLE
5 BAD AZ SHIRAZ M DARRYL MCGRATH
6 VACANT
7 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
8 MANITINE MISS Q M CHRIS BROADRICK

RACE 03 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MISTY ALLOVER Q M JEFF JONES
2 MISS AMY JADE M JOHN POLLOCK
3 VACANT
4 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
6 VACANT
7 RED WILLOW Q M BRIAN KUTNER
8 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.15PM
COLOURFAST
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ARABIAN JUJU Q 4 RICHARD NELSON
2 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
4 GIRA FURY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 VACANT
6 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
7 SHADOW BOXER Q 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 7.35PM
VINCE CURRY QUALIFYING HEATS 07/02/2009
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLACK RAVEN Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
2 PONDEROSA KING 5 ALAN PORTER
3 SUN FURY Q 5 ARTHUR BARN
4 SPRINGER DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
5 KOZMO Q 5 MICHAEL WOODCOCK
6 ON BOARD 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
8 BIT SLY ME Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 7.55PM
AKZO NOBEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 GRAMPIAN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
5 ADANDE Q 4 KRISTINA ARNOLD
6 TIGER SWIFT 5 COLIN BYERS
7 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 TEMPO BLACK Q 4 JENNIFER VILES

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
2 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
3 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 STRIKE FAST Q 5 GARY HOLMES
5 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 PADDY BELL Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.35PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 GENERAL MOGABE Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
3 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
4 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
5 SUNA SURF Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
7 INTENSIVE REX Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
9 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
10 TIGER SWIFT 5 COLIN BYERS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 2 GLENZ FAST PARTS
F4
1 POP TOP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
2 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 WHERE’S CARLA Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 PROMISES NOTHING 5 ROGER GREEN
5 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
7 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
8 KEY TO TEXAS Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER

RACE 10 (BEST 8) 431M 9.15PM
WESTPOINT AUTOS
F4
1 BREAK THE CYCLE 2 MARK ALGATE
2 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 2 MARK ALGATE
3 VACANT
4 PLAYING TRICKS Q 2 BARRY DULL
5 SUPER STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
6 VACANT
7 PURE SHOT Q 3 RODNEY HERR
8 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 1 CHARLES MIFSUD