Wednesday 29th April 2009


Race 1 520m 6.55pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 SOLO MARBLE M PAUL HAIG
2 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS
3 HIGHWAY HOON M RICHARD NELSON
4 ZED WHO HAZE M HERBERT QUINN
5 BOMBER’S JET M JOHN EDWARDS
6 MISS SIXTY SIX M ASHLEY FURNER
7 FORCEFUL LADY M BRIAN KUTNER
8 SIR FRANKLIN M MICHAEL EMERY
9 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 FORCEFUL BOY M BRIAN KUTNER
2 ULTRA OCTANE M RACHEL SCOTT
3 MILEAGE M
4 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON
5 KING TRISTRAM M ROBERT ESSEX
6 VOODOO KING M KAREN KING
7 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
8 PURE LIGHTNING M DANIEL LEE
9 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 520m 7.35pm
NOVICE DENMAC FORD F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WRIGGLY FINGERS N
2 GAMMONATION N DALE MORTIMER
3 MASTER TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
4 BLACK OCTANE N
5 PUSHIN’ BOBBIE N KEIRON BUTLER
6 HOT BLONDE N KEIRON BUTLER
7 BORDER TOWN N RICHARD NELSON
8 MAYWYN’S DEAL N ROBERT ESSEX

Race 4 520m 7.55pm
5TH GRADE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ZATIGER 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
2 PAINTED ENFORCER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
5 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
7 WHAT’S A BUDGET 5
8 ALDAMO 5 LANCE SIMON

Race 5 520m 8.15pm
5TH GRADE AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
2 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 KEY TO TEXAS 5 BRIAN KUTNER
4 MISS COOL KISSY 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
5 IMPLIED THREAT 5 DANIEL LEE
6 JILLIE BEAN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 BRICKFIELDS 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
8 I’M NOT BLUE 5 RALPH CHANDLER

Race 6 431m 8.35pm
3/4 GRADE AKZO NOBEL F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MYSTIFYING LEE 4 PAUL HULL
2 WHO’S YA BEARING 3 RENALD ATTARD
3 SMART BLONDE 3 PETER DUNNE
4 NIBS 3 JOHN CAMPBELL
5 LONG TIME GONE 3 OWEN EDMONDS
6 THUNDER FLIGHT 3 SHERYL CLARK
7 BERELLA RIHANNA 4
8 HIGHWAY HOLLY 4 PETER DUNNE

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 EISWEIN 2 DALE WIDDERICK
2 2 DESMOND GILROY
3 BEEKAY’S VIRUS 2 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 SHEZ REGAL 2 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 SEXY SAL 2 RON BALL
6 SUITE TAHLIA 2 BRUCE LINNAN
7 1 DALE MORTIMER
8 RUMNUT 2 SHANE TOPPING
9 ROSSA LEE 2 RON BALL

Race 8 520m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 AYANA 5 IAN HOGGAN
2 BRIARA SURF 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
3 NEW CHAPTER 4 ROBERT ESSEX
4 HARBOUR QUEEN 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 FOOL’S FLASH 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
7 MEPUNGA GIFT 5 DAVID WESTON
8 HERMAN I AM 4 DENIS GUPPY
9 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
10 IMPLIED THREAT 5 DANIEL LEE

Race 9 431m 9.35pm
5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES F4
1 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
3 HARA’S HANNA 5 PAUL HULL
4 HERB’S HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 PERFECT STRIKE 5 MARGARET PAGE
6 FRENCH LACE 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 LADIES DAZE 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
8 MACLEAN BOY 5 WILLIAM WARNER

Race 10 431m 9.55pm
5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL F4
1 SPRINGER DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
2 GALWAY LEGEND 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 MY MARILLA HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
Box5 VACANT
6 VOODOO STING 5 KAREN KING
7 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER
8 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments