Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood7:16 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE BLUES BOYNBTRhonda Goodwin
2THANK YOU POPNBTRhonda Goodwin
3SOPHALICIOUSNBTHenry Parker
4WALLEN JOE586422.54Robert Lound
5COOL REALITY2NBTMatthew Mcguire
6MAGIC CHAOS46622.92Judith Olsen
7HENRY JUDGENBTRobert Olsen
8TONI’S QUITENBTGlen Olsen
9WILDASH WHISPER342622.32Isobel Camp
10TEAM TOKALON342722.82Ricky Camp
Race No. 2Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 380 F7:39 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYNS PING543422.41Robert Reid
2BEHM582222.13Kevin Wheeler
3LIBERTY LEGS122.01Glen Olsen
4IGNORE THE NOISE8322.40Glen Olsen
5ONE FOOT BEHIND422.61Rhonda Goodwin
6COBBIN868222.34Kevin Wheeler
7FEAR ANDY3122.21Glen Olsen
8MAGIC BEAU322.18Judith Olsen
9RHONDA JOAN626522.23Rhonda Goodwin
10WALLABY JACK854522.70Robert Thomson
Race No. 3Colins Vehicle Services7:57 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI HOMBRE413422.51Robert Lound
2MR. CRUSTACEAN737322.49Rhonda Goodwin
3BOOTYDO423622.95Rhonda Goodwin
4MIDNIGHT EDITION232222.18Joan Newnham
5REBEL DICTATOR838222.82Robert Lound
6DEMORIC FIT678622.14Jon Forster
7MR. REX681422.94Robert Lound
8BLUEFIRE CHALICE661522.18Kevin Wheeler
9WHERE’S BLOCKER165722.20Glen Olsen
10MAYWYN OODLES7X7622.92Michael Fusco
Race No. 4Waters Family8:19 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTSHOT HERO487XNBTRobert Lound
2NANIERNA541322.21Robert Lound
3PURE BEKIM518222.16Robert Lound
4EMINEM BLUE GIRL24X322.23Joan Newnham
5GUNNADOO SECRET452121.90Nancy Maynard
6COSMIC FREEZE755321.79Graham Thomson
7BALZAREEN733322.20Rhonda Goodwin
8EUNICE LILLIAN216622.00Glen Olsen
9WIND TRACKER445522.01Steve Dodd
10SLEEPY MIME274722.14Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5F.v. Merike 5th Grade H8:41 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIMBA HUSTLER465129.47Harold Hovi
2ASA EXTREME215228.99Michael Hickmott
3MR. HOPPINS27X329.15Heath Ardle
4SUPERMAC1522NBTJay Schafer
5POWER CELL514829.28Lee Pearce
6ALL BUT CENTRE215329.53Rhonda Goodwin
7KEWIN UP1513NBTGlen Olsen
8PACIFIC SPRING5121NBTJohn Barrow
9BEACH FRONT523429.22Jay Schafer
10VAPOUR FLIGHT143729.35Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Fred & Francis Swain 5th Grade H9:05 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTEN343128.90Jay Schafer
2SCORPIO JAY261729.17Joan Newnham
3ZIPPING CARLTON322729.52Henry Parker
4DEBORAH ROSE213128.94Matthew Mcguire
5MOO MOO1413NBTHeath Ardle
6BLACK DENIM315729.22Rhonda Goodwin
7IMPOSING SIND6168NBTJohn Barrow
8SCOTTISH CLAN527229.27Rhonda Goodwin
9BIG BAD TOM543629.38Heath Ardle
10EXPRESS PASS2436NBTMichael Hickmott
Race No. 7Glen Luckie9:23 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEDICT GEOFF612322.43Robert Lound
2GUNNADOO RACER222621.71Nancy Maynard
3POISED TO POUNCE115121.61Glen Olsen
4SCARLETT’S DEVIL214422.11Lee Pearce
5RAILROAD ROCKET132622.62Robert Lound
6BLUE HOUDINI522522.07Heath Ardle
7GUMLOW STAR473322.53Jay Schafer
8BLUE STITCH334521.81Daniel Miles
Race No. 8John & Veronica Smith9:47 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE SENORA211521.84Graeme Gibson
2ARLANDRIA566421.81Henry Parker
3DIVVY UP152421.78Glen Olsen
4SAHARA DESERT353622.00Lee Pearce
5PHOTO BOOTH335421.91Glen Olsen
6GUNNADOO DELTA247421.91Nancy Maynard
7ZAMBEZI ROCK434121.84Michael Fusco
8MAYWYNS MARTY655121.96Robert Reid
Race No. 9Michelle Wills10:07 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DEBREE524222.23Robert Lound
2EBONY SPECIAL424622.30Graham Thomson
3ELLY NORA423322.23Robert Lound
4VELOCITY KYZON626222.18Joan Newnham
5BLACK PEPPERCORN867222.14Harold Hovi
6JUSTA BEAUTY552422.17Clarence Wilcox
7SMILEY FEE FEE462122.27Rhonda Goodwin
8SMYLEE SERENADE674322.51Isobel Camp
9LITTLE TRISH5724NBTRobert Lound
10SAVIOUR756822.02Michael Hickmott
Race No. 10Miles Kitchen Refinishing10:27 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBEL333522.22Robert Thomson
2RHONDA’S TEARS763222.17Rhonda Goodwin
3RAZOR ROSE287122.12Matthew Mcguire
4CAPTAIN LONESTAR437322.29Robert Lound
5TOKALON HOTSHOT411723.00Ricky Camp
6BUCKLED814622.25Joan Newnham
7VERY SPRITELY118422.53Kerry Griffin
8PRINCE OF DOOM727122.42Robert Lound
9WILDASH PLUMBOB73X622.14Isobel Camp
10MISS DENMARK554822.31Graham Thomson
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments