Tuesday, 9 June 2015

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 9 June 2015

Race No. 1Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 380 H7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH WHISPER634222.32Isobel Camp
2LIBERTY LEGSNBTGlen Olsen
3FREAKS AT522.89
4MAGIC BEAUNBTJudith Olsen
5MAYWYNS PING454322.67Robert Reid
6BARNIE BOUCHEAU55NBTHenry Parker
7RHONDA JOAN362622.23Rhonda Goodwin
8BEHM6582NBTKevin Wheeler
9BAILINATOR254522.54Henry Parker
10WALLEN JOE558622.54Robert Lound
Race No. 2Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 380 H7:35 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBBIN3868NBTKevin Wheeler
2WALLABY JACK785422.70Robert Thomson
3FEAR ANDY3NBTGlen Olsen
4ONE FOOT BEHINDNBTRhonda Goodwin
5IGNORE THE NOISE8NBTGlen Olsen
6BENNY BROOK476222.73Robert Lound
7TEAM TOKALON773422.82Ricky Camp
8PETITE MAGIC723.01Robert Reid
9BAILINATOR254522.54Henry Parker
10MAGIC CHAOS46622.92Judith Olsen
Race No. 3Lounds Fresh Seafood7:53 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOTYDO2423NBTRhonda Goodwin
2WHERE’S BLOCKER16522.20Glen Olsen
3HI HOMBRE541322.93Robert Lound
4BRIGHT DEBREE462722.53Robert Lound
5MIDNIGHT EDITION623222.35Joan Newnham
6BLUEFIRE CHALICE66122.18Kevin Wheeler
7MR. CRUSTACEAN773722.61Rhonda Goodwin
8RAZOR ROSE5287NBTMatthew Mcguire
9DEMORIC FIT678622.14Jon Forster
10OBLIVION5886NBTHeath Ardle
Race No. 4A & K Collard8:15 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAID BACK LAD1155NBTMichael Hickmott
2EBONY SPECIAL742429.65Graham Thomson
3BEACH FRONT152329.22Jay Schafer
4SCOTTISH CLAN452729.27Rhonda Goodwin
5BELIMBA HUSTLER546529.51Harold Hovi
6SCORPIO JAY226129.17Joan Newnham
7SOMETHING BAD1229.26Glen Olsen
8MISS DENMARK7554NBTGraham Thomson
Race No. 5Ausdraulics8:38 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH MONTE483822.27Isobel Camp
2SLEEPY MIME127422.14Rhonda Goodwin
3PACIFIC SPRING451222.08John Barrow
4JUSTA BEAUTY355222.17Clarence Wilcox
5VELOCITY KYZON662622.31Joan Newnham
6JACK SPRITE353222.19Robert Thomson
7COSMIC FREEZE875521.79Graham Thomson
8SENOR AL618722.17Robert Lound
9BELLE SIND576722.08Robert Lound
10BLACK PEPPERCORN186722.29Harold Hovi
Race No. 6Burdekin Vet Services8:57 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINGELA COSMO566129.23Robert Olsen
2ASA EXTREME521529.15Michael Hickmott
3BIG BAD TOM554329.38
4BLUE HOUDINI152228.93Heath Ardle
5LISTEN423429.38Jay Schafer
6MR. HOPPINS427X29.19Heath Ardle
7GUNNADOO DELTA124729.22Nancy Maynard
8POWER CELL651429.28Lee Pearce
9ZAMBEZI ROCK243429.02Michael Fusco
Race No. 7Corey Heath9:19 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALZAREEN733322.20Rhonda Goodwin
2EUNICE LILLIAN216622.00Glen Olsen
3IMPOSING SIND616822.21John Barrow
4WILLIAM MAC324122.06Harold Hovi
5BENEDICT GEOFF612322.44Robert Lound
6EMINEM BLUE GIRL24X322.23Joan Newnham
7ZIPPING CARLTON322721.96Henry Parker
8GUNNADOO SECRET452121.98Nancy Maynard
Race No. 8Church’s Disposal Store9:41 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POISED TO POUNCE111521.61Glen Olsen
2SCARLETT’S DEVIL421422.11Lee Pearce
3BLACK DENIM131522.20Rhonda Goodwin
4SUPERMAC115222.01Jay Schafer
5BLUE STITCH233421.81
6CUT OUT PASS3X4721.90John Barrow
7GUNNADOO RACER722221.71Nancy Maynard
8MOO MOO414122.10Heath Ardle
Race No. 9Clockwork Couriers10:02 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S TEARS576322.17Rhonda Goodwin
2MAYWYN OODLES57X7NBTMichael Fusco
3VERY SPRITELY511822.59Kerry Griffin
4LONESOME MAX165822.50Joan Newnham
5TOKALON HOTSHOT654123.56Ricky Camp
6KEWIN UP415122.36Glen Olsen
7SMILEY FEE FEE646222.31Rhonda Goodwin
8BRIGHT REBEL133322.22Robert Thomson
9BELLE SIND576722.08Robert Lound
10BLACK PEPPERCORN186722.29Harold Hovi
Race No. 10Colins Vehicle Services10:24 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLED381422.25Joan Newnham
2TRENDY SPRITE567622.39Graham Thomson
3ABBI’S PRINCESS248822.19Rhonda Goodwin
4NANIERNA354122.21Robert Lound
5WIND TRACKER344522.01Steve Dodd
6VAPOUR FLIGHT714322.23Rhonda Goodwin
7DEBORAH ROSE121322.45Matthew Mcguire
8GIVE ME TIME637522.91Isobel Camp
9BELLE SIND576722.08Robert Lound
10BLACK PEPPERCORN186722.29Harold Hovi
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments