Tuesday 18th August 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 380m 7.15pm
1 GERARDA M GLEN OLSEN
2 NOBLE JESS M NORMAN RANDALL
3 REZISTA M EDWARD COLLINS
4 BENTLEY ROB M PHILLIP RUDALL
5 BENTLEY HUNK M PHILLIP RUDALL
6 PACIFIC SLAYER M BRADLEY BELFORD
7 DEEDEE TROUBLE M RHONDA GOODWIN
8 EB’S OCTANE M SONIA TAYLOR
9 NINE ACROSS M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 ANDY VALENTINE M MALCOLM LITTLE

Race 2 MAIDEN 380m 7.33pm
1 BENTLEY REE M PHILLIP RUDALL
2 HECONIC MISS M TIMOTHY WATERS
3 DEEDEE INFINITY M RHONDA GOODWIN
4 DEEDEE MAREE M RHONDA GOODWIN
5 VALENTINO OUTLAW M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 ROBBIE’S RACER M EDWARD COLLINS
7 BIG ENFORCER M BRADLEY BELFORD
8 BENTLEY SUE M PHILLIP RUDALL
9 NINE ACROSS M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 EGYPTIAN ROSE M GARY HEATH

Race 3 NOVICE 380m 7.51pm
1 SHAE BELLE N BERTRAM RANDALL
2 LITTLE FOX N JOAN NEWNHAM
3 WELL MADE N GARY HEATH
4 KWIK DETENTION N RHONDA GOODWIN
5 BET ON EB N SONIA TAYLOR
6 LOG IN N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 TINKA FLYER N GLEN GRAHAM
8 TWO SHORT N PATRICK RYAN
9 BAMBOO BANGLE N GARY HEATH
10 AMANDA RENE N MALCOLM LITTLE

Race 4 5TH GRADE 380m 8.09pm
1 APPROVED HERO 5 EDWARD COLLINS
2 DEEDEE MONTEGO 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 GOZO FAST GIRL 5 MATE RAJAN
4 REGENT MIDNIGHT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 ZANY BLUE 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
6 UNPAINTED 5 STEVEN BOODY
7 CARNAGE SPIRIT 5 EDWARD COLLINS
8 SPECIAL LIGHTS 5 SONIA TAYLOR
9 SPITFIRE BLACK 5 NOEL VOHLAND
10 VILLASANTI’S BOY 5 EDWARD COLLINS

Race 5 5TH GRADE 380m 8.27pm
1 CALAIS CLASS 5 GRETA THOMSON
2 MISS SEAGULL 5 OWEN THOMSON
3 VALENTINE’S MISS 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 DEEDEE RESCUE 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
5 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
6 DEEDEE STARDUST 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
7 SIR DOUGLAS 5 EDWARD COLLINS
8 JASNEY’S STAR 5 SONIA TAYLOR
9 TIGHT LINE 5 MATE RAJAN
10 BLACKULAR 5 EDWARD COLLINS

Race 6 380m 8.45pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 HALIFAX BAY 2 MATE RAJAN
2 FORCE OF REVENGE 2 SONIA TAYLOR
3 MR. BEETSON 2 JOANNE WOOLER
4 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
5 BACKHOE BILLY 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 SURF BLASTER 1 SONIA TAYLOR
7 ZANE’S BOY 2 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 DARK SILHOUETTE 2 SONIA TAYLOR

Race 7 498m 9.03pm
(BEST 8)
1 ROSSCAL RAIDER 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
2 DUAL ENFORCER 3 NOEL VOHLAND
3 WHERE’S MOLLY 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
4 EARLY EDITION 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
5 SYANNA 2 KELVIN MULLER
6 BRONSAN MISS 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 ALPHAMATIC 1 OWEN THOMSON
8 STONE COLD SOBER 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 8 3/4 GRADE 498m 9.21pm
1 CAMPANCO 3 RICKY CAMP
2 MR. NEWFOUND 4 WAYNE FRENCH
3 MISS RAGAMUFFIN 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
4 DA JUDGE 3 ROBERT OLSEN
5 STOLEN ONE 4 MICHAEL CAMP
6 NANNYGAI NANCE 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 SILVER HURDLER 4 SONIA TAYLOR
8 JUST A BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
9 SALTWATER ROSE 4 GLEN OLSEN

Race 9 3/4 GRADE 380m 9.38pm
1 THUMPSTER 4 MATE RAJAN
2 GO ATTITUDE 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 VALENTINE’S WHIP 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 SMOOTH LADY 3 ROBERT THOMSON
5 BLUEWATER MAID 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 ADDIS ROSE 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
7 UNMARKED 4 RICKY CAMP
8 FLYNNY’S FLYER 3 EDWARD COLLINS
9 KAY CEE CONVOY 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
10 HUGE NIGHT OUT 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 10 5TH GRADE 498m 9.57pm
1 STRUTH MALOUF 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 DIZZY DUX 5 KEITH JACKSON
3 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
4 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
5 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 EDWARD COLLINS
6 CHAPLIN AIR 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 RED SEQUIN 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
8 SERENGHETI DREAM 5 GRAHAM THOMSON