Tuesday 2nd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 2nd August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Angliss Meats07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CONCHITA82NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
2BLACKBURN FLYER68653FSHI M Camp (Bambaroo)
3DA SPEEDING RAT84262NBTJ A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4BLACK SKYS44832NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
5BENTLEY BLOCKER73343NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6ELLE BEE75482NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
7KATHIE’S GIRL766NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
8BOO YAH STAR54433NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
9ARCHANGELFSHG A Heath (Bluewater)
10FAR TO GOFSHS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
Race No. 2Novice Bellevue Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY TIES64773NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
2CHECK THE ROBBER6556722.66G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
3BLACK FEATHER6434522.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4CYPRESS POINT441FFSHB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5SHEZA KNOCKA2413522.28M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
6TWELVE BLUE2382222.55N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
7BENTLEY BERNIE3262122.41P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8LOVE GURU418522.30N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
9CELTIC JADE7255822.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
10MIXED UP3877622.84P J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
Race No. 34th Grade Hungry Jacks07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN QUEST2115122.12M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2MORTUS MAXIMUS2221322.12B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3SECOND GLANCE1552622.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
4ONE MORE PIRATE6343522.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5MINEOLA MISS7351722.26M R Campbell (Jensen)
6PETTICOAT LANE4117422.31T K Jackson (West End Qld)
7MAYWYN MAYBE5632322.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8AUGUSTUSF721722.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
9PEDRO’S LINK4826822.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
10BLUE RADLER23568NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade Lek-tek Power Tools08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S ALL PERFECT1131522.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2WOODY STAR6111722.57M R Campbell (Jensen)
3MAHARAJA15865NBTJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
4BEARLY FLYING3561322.24N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
5OUTBACK THUNDER5135222.29N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
6BENTLEY JOE3527322.72P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7LONG TIME COMING7613122.30G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
8EWAN HILLS1614722.49C L Wilcox (Annandale)
9SOUND MAN24466NBTG Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
10TOKALON THUNDER1426422.55R B Camp (Toobanna)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ HEART5342129.72S P Dodd (Wulguru)
2HEZ ME MATE18573NBTO G Thomson (Black River)
3CROSSES DIVIDE613FSTDG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4IN MEXICO8886829.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
5SAN NEGARD51788FSTDG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
6PEEWEE LOUISE4323329.37N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
7DENGUE FURY326F829.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
8ALL RIG FLYER4336329.96R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9ASAMOAH1113429.77M P Rajan (Bluewater)
10KERRY DEAN34265NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Bullyrig Electrical08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL MADE4542629.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
2CHIC CHIC BOOM6467229.59J E Wooler (Stuart)
3NELLIE GRO GO34512NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
4TOXIC CHICK4674529.27G B Olsen (Nome)
5YES MASTER1644129.25N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
6DACRE ROAD57715FSTDG A Heath (Bluewater)
7AGATHA ROSE32145FSHR G Thomson (Black River)
8SUPER SOPRANO64357NBTM P Rajan (Bluewater)
9BRICKFIELDS25254NBTR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
10COIN TIGER4334529.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
Race No. 7(best 8) Judge Bros09:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALIFAX BAY2346822.11M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
2SCOTT DIAMONDS1378522.18A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
3TROUBADOUR1715422.22G B Olsen (Nome)
4BOLD APACHE3512322.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
5GABLE ROULETTE6561121.83M R Campbell (Jensen)
6MISTY KIRALEE38176FSHN A Maynard (Jensen)
7KARCHING3624222.32M T Clark (Gulliver)
8JUST IN TEARS1675322.17T K Jackson (West End Qld)
9MAYBE MINE3224622.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
10SAHARA PRIDE2285822.25T K Jackson (West End Qld)
Race No. 8Final Young Guns N/p *q-dog*09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP KNOCK1456222.21J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2COLLI BELLE1121121.87S P Dodd (Wulguru)
3OUTTA STATE1633222.08M R Campbell (Jensen)
4ANDY’S CHAOS62F3122.06G B Olsen (Nome)
5ALL ABOUT MENO7711222.00M R Campbell (Jensen)
6NICKOLOAD5643121.99N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7RALPHY ROCKET4183222.12J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8HERMAN JOHN4122121.83G B Olsen (Nome)
9ALL RIG FLYER4336322.49R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
10MORTUS MAXIMUS2221322.12B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Dinky Di Web Design09:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE BLUE1155729.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
2SALTWATER CHAOS2452429.25G B Olsen (Nome)
3JACKPOT RETURN1682129.19N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
4MR. SOLUTION2744229.99M R Campbell (Jensen)
6RED COLORADO8432129.30M R Campbell (Jensen)
7MOOKI1331622.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8MORE FURY2655229.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.townsvillegreyhounds.com.a10:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYKIN FLASH5845722.73G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
2MAJOR MINORITY3612422.40N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
3TIWI TERRA1428122.17N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
4PINK MISS1146322.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
5BRON’S GIRL76854NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
6SMOOTH AURORA5363222.24R G Thomson (Black River)
7NEW SHIRAZ2514622.37B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8MADAME PEDRO7144522.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
9UNMARKED7675422.39R B Camp (Toobanna)
10DLONRA11146NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments