Tuesday, 3 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 3 February 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH WHISPERNBTIsobel Camp
2EUNICE LILLIANNBTGlen Olsen
3EBONY SPECIAL235322.65Graham Thomson
4POULTS873222.91Greta Thomson
5RHONDA JOAN2222.58Rhonda Goodwin
6ZIPPING CARLTON432NBTLee Pearce
7BALZAREEN54322.72Rhonda Goodwin
8GUNNADOO SECRET233NBTNancy Maynard
9BELIMBA HUSTLER2723.48Harold Hovi
10ACID BOMB72522.40Glen Olsen
Race No. 2Rachel & Emily Thompson7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTIFIDE363522.05Joan Newnham
2MAYWYNS MARTY463122.14Robert Reid
3BOY DODO421222.24Jon Forster
4BRIGHT REBEL686122.77Robert Thomson
5HANK SNOW432322.37Norm Randall
6WINFIELD ROCKY365222.19Clarence Wilcox
7JEANOV GREENHILL664522.61David Wolfinden
8EPPUR SI MUOVE275522.40Robert Lound
9SUPERSONIC SHAK368822.48John Barrow
Race No. 3Woolcock Auto’s7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT’S DEVIL171222.18Lee Pearce
2DEMORIC FIT621422.14Jon Forster
3NARLEY MARLEY785722.20Rhonda Goodwin
4WHERE’S CRACKERS348622.15Robert Lound
5IGNITION SWITCH547723.23Robert Lound
6I’M HOT467422.31Michael Hickmott
7MINGELA COSMO615322.24Robert Olsen
8ON DECK326122.23Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 4Dylan Heath7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLED837522.48Joan Newnham
2SNAKE PROOF257422.17Isobel Camp
3VAR MONTE CARLO5561NBTJay Schafer
4GREENHILL BOB458222.42David Wolfinden
5ABBI’S PRINCESS768623.08Rhonda Goodwin
6INTO BATTLE656X22.33Robert Lound
7TRENDY SPRITE376822.39Graham Thomson
8TRU ZOOMER524222.36Robert Lound
Race No. 5Heatley Fair Convenience8:15 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ NO GOOD325630.09David Wolfinden
2POISED TO POUNCE2123NBTGlen Olsen
3BRIGHT DEBREE8343NBTRobert Lound
4SCOTCH MAGIC644XNBTAllan Metcalfe
5KNOCK THE TOP526529.47Robert Lound
6LISTEN4641NBTMichael Fusco
7RICHTER SCALE425429.52Robert Lound
8MORAN’S WEIR4684NBTDavid Wolfinden
9SYLVIA’S HONOUR2357NBTHeath Ardle
10BENNY BROOK5466NBTRobert Lound
Race No. 6Paul Morel8:35 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO DELTA141121.95Nancy Maynard
2SHAKE YA TUSH454822.40Gary Heath
3ANGEL’S BOY388122.26Kevin Wheeler
4COSMIC FREEZE111721.79David Wolfinden
5BLACK DENIM353322.20Rhonda Goodwin
6JUSTA BEAUTY131422.17Clarence Wilcox
7BOLD DEBREE621822.23Robert Lound
8BLUE STITCH216221.81Daniel Miles
Race No. 7Rhonda Goodwin & Steve Essery8:55 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR GOLD224229.47Allan Metcalfe
2ALL BUT CENTRE7571NBTRhonda Goodwin
3PRIVATE TALK234229.22Jay Schafer
4RAILROAD ROCKET316429.63Robert Lound
5ELKINGTON715129.39Glen Olsen
6REECY GOGOLAC131329.02Harold Hovi
7SURF THE HIGHWAY337529.20Greta Thomson
8VELOCITY KYZON735629.44Joan Newnham
Race No. 8Rossvale Fish & Burger Bar9:17 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUNDON182621.66Michael Hickmott
2SINDARYN121621.90John Barrow
3GUNNADOO RACER535121.71Nancy Maynard
4COACH LITTLE613622.07Robert Olsen
5COOL SPRITE334222.01Graham Thomson
6PHOTO BOOTH522121.91Glen Olsen
7TOP KNOCK434521.81Joan Newnham
8DIVVY UP111121.78Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Barry & Sharon Burnett9:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO MOO312422.37Heath Ardle
2EMINEM BLUE GIRL566522.28Joan Newnham
3PRINCE OF DOOM131722.42Robert Lound
4RHONDA’S TEARS755522.17Rhonda Goodwin
5BREAKER BAR113722.25Robert Lound
6MISS GRAND THEFT675822.07Jay Schafer
7BELLE SIND675222.08Lawrie Hogg
8SENOR AL753522.23Robert Lound
Race No. 10Town Automatics9:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLARINA188522.02Robert Lound
2SECOND PEARL423321.85Daniel Miles
3DASH FOR COVER487622.29Kevin Wheeler
4BEYOND REPROACH364121.99Robert Lound
5STOP THE PAIN677222.27Greta Thomson
6MYALLA NEVER466722.04Graham Thomson
7SALTWATER BLUE444322.38Glen Olsen
8CUT OUT PASS445621.90John Barrow
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments