Monday 7th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 7th May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:10PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX3444330.13P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CAPTAIN COMBAT8711730.29J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3BOLERO BALE73473NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JUST CHASES1111430.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
5PROVEN PUZZLE36736FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6I’LL GET PURE2446430.47K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7MYA STARLING8668830.55K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MY THIRD GONE2431330.16J Mundy (Lewiston)
9TOUCH OF LANKAN3868730.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10VOODOO TEWIN45546NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Final06:29PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIA BALE3614230.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TERCEL3112330.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3JAKI ALLEN1227130.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY CLIONA32432NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5LEEFULL SHOT43214NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6JOAN BALE3447130.40L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DIGNIFIED LAD4413NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
8PLACEBO12644NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
9KIHAEL KLOSE33255NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10SNAKESKIN BOOTS21675NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNOUT KING13546NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2BERTA4311330.03R Stasiak (West Croydon)
3HENNA BALE6655430.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LILLY ROCKS4878730.59R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5CRAFTY LUCY2756630.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6BIG ON CHEESIE32612NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
7ACROSS THE DRINK5663430.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DYNA ZACKER3228130.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DIVA DOLL5547830.35P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10VOODOO TEWIN45546NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME FOR FUN23821NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
2EMERLEY STRIKER31741NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3RANDOM ROAD47263NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COOL TILLI5F241FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BOSS EBAY MODEL37533NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6THESE PRETZELS48112FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7ALLEN ERNESTO2821730.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MISCHIEF ON FIRE23366NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9ESTEVEZ1242530.31K N Gill (Lewiston)
10CRAFTY CONNIE4443FNBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU MISS46212NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
2PATTIE’S RETURN45633NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
3SHY GUY BEACH64432NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SAPPHIRE BETTY81442FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KOUBEK12524NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6GRASS CUTTER22264NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7GYPSY SPY33562NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
8FREDRINA BALE33164FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY IMPACT3645329.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2PRAGMATIC5355530.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3MIKI MOTO MIKE24628FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4FLYING MAY1314530.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5HELMET HEAD5861130.45Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT22625NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BIG YELLA4453330.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY CHOICE1688730.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9IZZY MONELLI28746FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
10TOUCH OF LANKAN3868730.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Final08:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILING MOMENT76154FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2FALUN32314NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3LAGOON RAXY1823230.41P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4NOT TOMORROW5771229.95M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5BLEDISLOE26873FSHB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6SNEAKY SPIRIT16131FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7SHAMIRA’S SON8566330.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8WOT PRICE JACK21521NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9DARCY BALE78265NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA DEARY68845FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIAN ROCK6131330.17C A Smith (Dublin)
2PIRUZ BALE4725730.33K A Johnstone (Hove)
3SNUGGLE ME4421430.54C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4MY BOY PEDRO8334330.18K N Gill (Lewiston)
5FULL EMBARGO4271230.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6COLORADA3235130.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7WINDSOR BALE43222FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY STYLE2124630.06P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:51PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTED BIRD22657NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
2KALDEN KOMOTO1311335.28R A Murray (Two Wells)
3PAUA TO ROCK11335FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4KOH GOLD68677FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5AIR KISSES54365FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6JORDO’S PUSHBIKE32786NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
7UNO BLACKJACK4722435.28K N Gill (Lewiston)
8FRATELLI85778FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMOUCHI32873NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2MOUNT IDA GLIDER1524630.95R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3RUBY DAISY85785FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4SO ELITE2447430.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5LIKA GEM2352330.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DYNA BRENDA6632630.58M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7DISCRIMINATE1652230.57P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CUSTOM CATCH72675NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DIVA DOLL5547830.35P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10IZZY MONELLI28746FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au (1 Win) Stake09:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKESKIN BOOTS21675NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BELLA LORIAN61565NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ELDON BALE83532NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RISE A KNIGHT41225NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5PURE FLASH53563NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6MISS MOSH25713NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7SHADY MOMENT7617FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8LEKTRA SWEET36426NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***