Monday 8th December 2008


1. Graduation 6:06pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 51561 SPRING MIST ——
2. 66364 ROSA ALBA ——
3. 78734 LOTUS BALE ——
4. 73414 WOODSIDE BOY 30.48
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 31 BRAZILIAN 30.61
7. 52826 BRANCATO BALE ——
8. 61355 CADMAN BALE 30.08
.
.

2. Maiden 6:28pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 42 MR. WILLY ——
2. 1 MIGHTEN BEE 30.80
3. 372 DADDY’S MUFFIN ——
4. 3 SPEEDLESS LIMIT ——
5. 1 MILLEFIORI 30.31
6. 42 STILL THINKIN’ ——
7. 1 SAVAGE SHAKER 30.00
8. 24613 BUDDY BANDIT ——
9. 42453 MAUDE’S EVE (Res.) ——
10. 3424 ASTON SPORTS (Res.) ——

3. Juvenile 6:44pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 12243 PALLISER BALE 30.56
2. 34247 LODGINGS ——
3. 31 ASTON TRIVETT 30.61
4. 17847 FLOWER DOLL ——
5. 3132 STOBIE’S CHILD 30.62
6. 22125 IMMACULATE 30.44
7. 22333 COUP DE LOOT ——
8. 64215 EMERLEY SNOW 30.44
.
.

4. Juvenile 7:04pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 34711 ROMROD 30.27
2. 28868 UNION GIRL ——
3. 14522 MANHATTAN ANGEL 30.13
4. 31421 ASTON BEAUTY 30.46
5. 13775 NICK’S FOLLY ——
6. 111 KIMBERLEY JINX 30.07
7. 55314 TERESA BALE 30.38
8. 21451 EMERLEY WHO 30.43
.
.

5. Grade 5 7:27pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 44115 SCREEN STAR ——
2. 34655 LING WAH 35.42
3. F2454 MOUNT BUNDY ——
4. 31712 EXPRESS RUMBLE ——
5. 66771 KALDEN PHANTOM ——
6. 63143 TERRY’S RAPT 35.62
7. 44375 SCHMICK STITCH ——
8. 71372 WHITEY ——
.
.

6. Grade 4 7:44pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 28524 TRIFLER BALE 30.37
2. 15133 ROCK ON RON 30.23
3. 31611 ROCKET TRACER 30.24
4. 36773 EURO RUN 30.22
5. 67647 LOOKOUT LENNY 30.53
6. 36341 BELBIN BALE 30.31
7. 12571 SENNI ROB 29.87
8. 26111 KENNY’S BOY 30.18
.
.

7. Mixed 2/3/4 8:04pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 21168 FLAMINIA BALE 30.22
2. 71266 MAJOR MONEY 30.09
3. 61551 CAMDEN WISHES 29.77
4. 11135 CADET BALE 30.12
5. 73433 COOL AS 29.97
6. 63111 KINGDOM KING 30.27
7. 35332 HUMMING BROCK 29.74
8. 24214 SENNI PIE 30.12
.
.

8. Graduation 8:26pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 44422 LITTLE RICHARD ——
2. 416 ENDEAVOUR 30.38
3. 75447 BAIL ‘EM UP ——
4. 23162 ALZENA BALE 30.93
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 1 FRESH START ——
7. 65447 EDGAR BALE ——
8. 45512 MOO MOBILE ——
.
.

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:44pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 53354 BENITA BALE 30.65
2. 17244 LITTLE LOOPER 30.04
3. 87216 BLACKCASTLE EARL 30.66
4. 64535 BLITZEM RYGHT ——
5. 62215 SAINT BINGA 30.62
6. 25414 TAYLAH KEEPING 30.29
7. 66174 DAKKIAH 30.47
8. 62346 SPLICE BALE 30.21
9. 45754 AGASSI (Res.) ——
10. 33564 SHEN (Res.) 30.58

10. Grade 5 9:04pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 41112 WIDGEE BALE 30.15
2. 35131 TETRIS BALE ——
3. 53732 GLOBAL FURY ——
4. 43863 GIGG LANE ——
5. 28422 MIGHTY RAPT 30.35
6. 12432 KEEPING HIS COOL 30.06
7. 53511 MAGNIFICO BALE 30.40
8. 3222F JATARA BALE 30.13
9. 78753 BAD BOY LATINO (Res.) ——
10. 33564 SHEN (Res.) 30.58

11. Grade 5 9:25pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 81816 ILUKA JOCELYN ——
2. 45331 ICENI CHARIOT 31.08
3. 67743 RUSHCUTTER BALE ——
4. 43162 SPIRIT SQUAD 30.35
5. 14316 RHINO BALE 30.25
6. 53442 QUAY SIDE 30.38
7. 18862 SECOND EDITION 30.00
8. 66763 BURNER BALE 30.31
9. 58687 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI (Res.) ——
10. 46665 CONNELLI BALE (Res.) 30.66