Friday 22nd February 2013

Box Draw For 22nd February 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIAN CANE77774NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
2WATCHING OVER US7224NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3SHADOW’S CLOWN44536NBTA P Miegel ()
4BISPING65735NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5DYNA LALANA7477NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PIPPA YA RIPPA52452NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7TURFFONTEIN73462NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8REMEMBER PASSION25NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9ALL MY SIZEFSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
10BIT ROSIEFSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL LEWIS73383NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2BELLA MCBAIN13243NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3AVATAR KIST74FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4WALLY ALLEN32635NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5POWER MERC3465NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6RA RA RA67323NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7KATZ SHADOW23427NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8ICED MARTINI377NBTR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
9TRABOH JOEFSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10RIVIERA PASSIONFSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake01:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY FELLA3544323.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA CHANTE13853NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HAPPY MISS87165FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
4MIDNIGHT CREED5474723.13K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5PROVEN JUDDY5122.99T W Murray (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY HOOKER4174NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7DYNA GERMAINE67374NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GUN JACK6734823.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
9ALERT COUNTRY518FSHM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
10ROXIN ABBEY63827NBTM Calicchio (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAD MAN3512622.82R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2PLENTY RULES48177FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
3GERTRUDE BALE1783522.92N A Price (Renmark)
4EL COLUMBIA1854723.59B G Prouse (Kadina)
5SHY GUY BEACH1786123.13R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6NORTH STAR GIRL4653223.12V S Kellaway (Willaston)
7REMOMENTUM16266NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8STREAKY BAY13337NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9SPOTTED KASPER6666823.14K L Edwards (Two Wells)
10MISTER SAMSON5686823.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 5Arclight Photography01:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIAN FURY6616523.22K W Stott (Balaklava)
2UNCLE MONTGOMERY3376423.12T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3KYRAZZI34F7723.18C M Swain (Paralowie)
4COOL TILLI7577323.20R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5EVA’S FLAME6478723.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
6RITZA LUKE55125FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7DYNA DARA13565FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JUDGEMENT4462622.82J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9ANGEL FISH6167623.40M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10SPOTTED KASPER6666823.14K L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Pets Tucker02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTER BALE16543NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FANCY FUEL74427NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3UNCLE AL5413622.85B G Prouse (Kadina)
4HEARTS OF FIRE2622523.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5HELEN TOLD YOU4486122.92L R Harris (Willaston)
6RED NORM56322NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
7THIS PADDY7735623.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
8FLYING JACK1488623.12C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9HOLLY GISELE86877NBTM Calicchio (Two Wells)
10NO RULES HERE21747NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY BALE8856431.16K L Edwards (Two Wells)
2ALDUS BALE88F57NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN TORQUE44435FSTDM S Payne (Middleton)
4DREAM TYSON2267231.74T Lagana (Gawler River)
5STONE COLD CASEY6353231.60A L Fry (Lewiston)
6MISS MOSH4487531.33L R Harris (Willaston)
7AMALIA ALLEN65465NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8BOSS MONOPOLY7566731.24J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake02:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY CHOPPER4862431.08L D Stewart (Ironbank)
2GOLD FOX75746NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3UNDER SCRUTINY56754NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4HE’S GOT SPIRIT3268631.08A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
5TAJ STAR7627831.42J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SOUR POP78848FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY STRIKER4762331.21A M Modra (Gawler River)
8GOOD ODDS PUNK42368FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Program Sa Stake03:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUB TOWN76877NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY MAGIK24657NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3SANZZE TYSON73773NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
4BOUNDING BOBBY6478531.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5SALEEN27235FSTDC M Swain (Paralowie)
6SCORCH MCBAIN38146FSTDT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7ELKAN BALE82235NBTK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
8PHIL DE 25724NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Mixed Stake03:32PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE DOLL6756122.94R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2PROVEN BREEZE1716223.02A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
3CRAFTY NELLIE2714323.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4FLYING CANDY2155722.87A M Modra (Gawler River)
5UNIQUE VISION2177722.99C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6HEAVY DUTY PA4848322.88T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7SLIPPER’S SWEET4761423.09A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
8FIRST CALL8775123.00R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9HEZA CONTENDER6878222.95J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments