Tuesday 19th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 19th February 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE TUCK46261NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
2WHERE’S WALSHY75656FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ARNEIS83225NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4DUCKTAIL JIVER54537NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5FLAMING GOLDFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DYNA MILLIER55452NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7UNIVERSAL FORCE2FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8DAMARIS BALE5567FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9EMERLEY ZODIAK8FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite12:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNING SAM35265NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2BRUCE DA BRITT73468FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3ERYN BALE36842NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ACOUSTIC KAHN32NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5DOVETON32825NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6TURFFONTEIN73462NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7TEX WALKER1FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8COOL LEWIS73383NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
9GOOD OLD MERV36457NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
10DYNA LALANA7477FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite12:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKY TWOCARDS57443FSHC A Thomas (Broken Hill)
2VICTA CASEY724NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3LUCIAN CANE77774NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
4DYNA CABBY86637NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GRUMPY AXEMAN33745NBTL D Stewart (Ironbank)
6JUST CRAZY2NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7FAR TOO MANY31457FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8HAMPTON BALE2485NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9RENDITION34865NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
10BISPING65735NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 4The Bunyip Juvenile Stake01:09PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPLETON DANCER1723.14A Porter (Edithburgh)
2DYNA DUDLEY1251123.32T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ASTON BUZZT142NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4DYNA FLAVO55864NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5VICTA TIM13122.96R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6LONG GULLY COURT5116F23.05D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7LONG GULLY TILLY8253623.11D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8EMERLEY HOOKER4174NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9VICTA MERRILL67646NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10HAPPY GO LOWERY766NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERTA2473322.90L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2HEARTS OF FIRE2622523.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3KING FOX26235NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MUSE ME3732822.70K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5PEDRO’S ASSASSIN26175NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6SMART COUGAR36325NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN QUINCY38516NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FRANK BALE43651NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9UNDER SCRUTINY5675422.93T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10STERLING ARROW46137NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake01:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM56322FSHB R Cleggett (Laura)
2SIZE WILL MATTER2264122.98J Mundy (Lewiston)
3HEZA CONTENDER6878222.95J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4FALAY ALLEN2725422.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HEAVY DUTY PA4848322.88T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6REMOMENTUM16266FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
7CASH OR CREDIT4712522.52S J Gesler (Evanston)
8FIRST CALL8775123.00R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9RITZA RETREAT11476NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
10PLAYING IT COOL1755423.01S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake02:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY MAGICIAN1546622.69C T Cotton (Lewiston)
2BRAHMA BOY6515522.77J Mundy (Lewiston)
3KING ASHY7513122.80B Rawlings (Lewiston)
4SAN JOSE1753322.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT3344122.83K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6FULL EMBARGO1122222.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7SWEET HONEY PIE2728522.76K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA WREN1211622.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Pet’s Tucker Gawler Queens Cup02:19PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CHAOS6118130.92B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2KNOCKA AGOGO2672131.08J Mundy (Lewiston)
3DARLING AVA4143731.17A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4DYNA EMILEE7611431.34T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MISS WOODS13234FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6CACIA BALE1113230.84L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ARNHEM STAR44231FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
8PROVEN MAYHEM1121530.81T W Murray (Lewiston)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY3685431.52D Hall (Paskeville)
10LONG GULLY COURT5116F30.95D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL DE VOID25724NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
2MADELEINE HOTEL16357NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
3WONDER WHIRL12318NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY MEG12337NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ASTON ABLETT51668FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6WERBURGH48683NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7ALLEN DENVER3768131.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA RHIANNA37667NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AUSSIE SPIRIT87587NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
10BOUNDING BOBBY6478531.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BRIE16FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
2ASTON14FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3KARAMEL KIST78416NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4NITRO RANGA2216FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
5PLACEBO42863NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
6ZIPPING WOODY55343FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7SADLER ALLEN44367NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VICTA SCOTT26F22NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9AUSSIE SPIRIT87587NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
10BOUNDING BOBBY6478531.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSSLER32525FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2STONE COLD CASEY6353231.60A L Fry (Lewiston)
3LIGHT’S VISION63141FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
4MYSTERY MUSE4211731.29K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5CRITERION714F331.00C Lopresto (Lewiston)
6RUSSIAN RED41627NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7CRUMBS51121FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
8MYSTERY ROCK3777331.69C T Cotton (Lewiston)
9HARMONY ALLEN8824631.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KIMBA BALE63276FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments