Sunday 17th February 2013

Box Draw For – Sunday 17th February 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake05:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA MCBAIN71324NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2CARRUMBA RODKEYFSHS D Matcott ()
3ZELDA BALEF5383NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WALLY ALLEN84326NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CARRUMBA JUNIOR77FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6AVATAR KIST7FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7OISIN MCCOOLF74NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8SINDY KNOCKAS52438NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY ZODIAK8FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake05:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOHA SPIRIT24363NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2RA RA RA46732NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3KING’S ARCHER28826NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
4SHADOW’S CLOWN44453NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5AVA LEEFULL33367FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
6POWER MERC346NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7PIPPA YA RIPPA35245NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8FRIAR TUCK67425NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
9ESCALANTE4FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10GOOD OLD MERV36457NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAK AND HOPE34151NBTK J Newlyn (Cleve)
2SPEEDY IN OZ6811322.91K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SCAR’S DELIGHT2182323.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA CHANTE81385NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JIMMY GIAMEOS1416123.06S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ZIPPERED6613522.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SALEEN5272323.40C M Swain (Paralowie)
8NADIA ALLEN16358FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ANIMALISTIC3414423.26R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10FLYING CHANCE5154423.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake06:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN INDIAN56836NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TRICKY YOKO4F64323.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3MARCO TOOL2221423.13B Wilson (Mildura South)
4EDDY GORDO6T23723.44K W Stott (Balaklava)
5SMURF’S CINDY4785323.07A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
6DYNA GINNY43572NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BOTHA BALE4432223.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA BLAKEY7736323.05L R Harris (Willaston)
9HOMBURG6236623.26R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10GERTRUDE BALE1783522.92N A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINA ALLEN52683NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2UNO OSCAR5F36222.75C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
3KIHAEL KLOSE67636NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4SKYE 2232823.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5JUDGEMENT5446222.82J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6LEKTRA STRIKE21426NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GENERAL 6167523.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8AVROM BALE16356NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9UNCLE MONTGOMERY3376423.12T L Kelly (Two Wells)
10HELEN TOLD YOU1448622.92L R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake06:59PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE DOLL3167522.94R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2SEA LEGEND3838123.23R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3JAVED BALE6763322.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4KYRAZZI134F723.18C M Swain (Paralowie)
5ALETA ALLEN64562FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SLIPPER’S SWEET7476123.09A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
7CRAFTY NELLIE3271423.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8JUST TED1612623.02D R Frith (Salisbury)
9SAM’S MY MAN6528522.78C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10FELINA BALE2252523.04K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Mixed Stake07:23PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIK GIRL84756NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2BLEDISLOE45677NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3EVACUATION6545230.85C A Smith (Dublin)
4GREYSYND ICE78778FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
5PICABOON2333130.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DYNA BRUCE6543731.32K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SURFING MULWEE74366NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TRIPPING COWBOY3166730.69R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSHIN’ MAID6414531.27N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2COOL TILLI86757NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3ALDUS BALE188F5FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4AMALIA ALLEN36546NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5COOL TAPPIN’74643FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
6DARCY BALE3885631.16K L Edwards (Two Wells)
7DREAM 2226731.74T Lagana (Gawler River)
8SIBERIAN83367NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE JOCKEY38314NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ASTON ZIZZLE35147FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
3SANZZE TYSON57377NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
4ELKAN BALE48223NBTK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
5WELCHES POINT87537FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6FORTISSIMUS14353FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7CHEEKY SNAPS24673NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
8OLIVIA ROSE34167FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9PLACEBO42863NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
10BEE BEE SEE63776FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 10The Bunyip Mixed Stake08:23PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARING ESCAPE75166FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
2SHAFFIRA ROZE67334FSTDR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
3BUBBA RAY DUDLEY43536NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4JETSON KIST76442FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5MCLAREN PRINCE14565FSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
6MCLAREN GRACE11426FSTDT Foster (Hahndorf)
7JOSEPHINE WIZ35348NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8JONES BOY64775NBTK A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
9DEADLY STATE57375FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments