Sunday, 1 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 1 May 2016

Race No. 1Michaelkris Real Estate Maiden S…5:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLENABLE735523.42Desmond Hockley
2DOLCE BELLA664523.68Kelvin Stott
3MR. IGNITION4NBTDouglas Frith
4YARAMUNDI SERPEN735723.46Hans Minchin
5REMO SIZE3NBTDouglas Frith
6DYNA GABRIELA222223.24Todd Kelly
7MR. ARJAY4NBTColin Swain
8BATMAN SLOANE575623.39Michael Wittholz
9SHARPE MAGICIAN66423.71David Hall
10EVELYN KAY448823.63Steven Coates
Race No. 2Pathway Stake Pr2 Division16:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVAGO MEGSIE545423.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MOLLY MCBAIN667723.09Todd Kelly
3RHYNSTONE JOEY725623.03Michael Taylor
4WIRRAL BELLE456423.53David Hall
5YARAMUNDI TINY876723.52Todd Kelly
6MY LADY RULES857323.44Artemio Ieraci
7ASTON ZAK884623.20Leanne Fagan
8BEST IN RED524523.18Renata Maruszczyk
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUITCAKE156523.78Sharyn Gray
2EL GRAND EDITION586723.19Scott Feltus
3DOLCE NERO557223.25Kelvin Stott
4SAMPSON’S RUN558522.98Angela Modra
5KITBOOLOU GUTSO335723.28Vadim Roz
6GIBBALONEY624523.39Edward Wood
7MUTLEY ON FRIDAY483122.92Steven Coates
8ALL COSMIC7863NBTCharles Adcock
9DOLCE VENTU8554NBTKelvin Stott
10DUB848523.49Leslie Bates
Race No. 4Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…7:03 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER MAI774238.43Donald Turner
2RALLY525138.26Donald Turner
4VETTEL BALE2623NBTPeter Smith
6GUTTA JOURNALISM5136NBTNicole Price
8GO YOU GIRL354537.94Sharyn Gray
Race No. 5The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division17:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL BOB217223.20Desmond Hockley
2GENERAL HAP8X7823.58Scott Feltus
3NEW AGE BOGAN64X722.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4JUNEBUG3X7323.11Kevin Bewley
5GRANDIFLORA426723.06Edward Wood
6KALDEN TSUNAMI671623.20Scott Feltus
7ZIPPING FEE FEE1575NBTSteven Brook
8OLDMATE LEVI436323.29Sharyn Gray
Race No. 6Water Search (sa Bred) Stake Pr2…7:45 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $615 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ZEUS857424.08Leanne Fagan
2BLACKJACK MAC764723.06Peter Mcavaney
3MAGICAL STRIKE251823.14Desmond Hockley
4ALL’S WELL653223.08Edward Wood
5JULES MARLOW765X23.15Steven Coates
6CROWN JESTER71X223.09Steven Brook
7GANGALLA KABOOM142123.42Peter Smith
8SON OF DIABLO273423.24Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:07 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED CLAUDETTE616331.38Nicole Price
2MAGIC MISSY635831.68Renata Maruszczyk
3MISS COLLECTABLE663631.49Ross Panagiotou
4VELOCITY KIM353531.12Kelvin Douglas
5DELEANA766631.13Angela Modra
6YARAMUNDI MARKUS348731.40Hans Minchin
7PLAY YOUR ACE462431.21Todd Kelly
8COORONG COSY437831.69Nicole Price
9GANGALLA LODGE6486NBTNathan Hughes
10YARRAMUNDI MILLA487631.05Leslie Bates
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …8:25 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKSDALE446431.39Scott Feltus
2DOVETON BOBO834631.14Kevin Bewley
3HONEY GIRL453331.22Kevin Bewley
4ALTICA877X30.80Angela Modra
5WONDER LACE826831.07Ross Panagiotou
6ALHANNA413230.79Angela Modra
7OAKY DOAKS184630.97Wayne Ryan
8MICKO FOZZ635530.64David Hall
9SUNDAY PINTS868730.89Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…8:47 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI IN WHITE734522.85David Hall
2WOTA GOOD SORT825822.75Steven Brook
4FONIC JAX138122.98Steven Coates
5DANTE’S SPIRIT526222.76Angela Modra
7UNIVERSITY TAB437522.87Artemio Ieraci
8PREPOSSESSING754623.27Scott Feltus
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…9:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY LOSS13523.39Donald Turner
2KOJIMA6178NBTColin Swain
3JARHEAD322723.33Vadim Roz
4LOB CITY134623.16Kelvin Douglas
5BALLY REBEL721523.06Anthony Fry
6TUTU TRAIN734723.30Sharyn Gray
7DOLCE ROSSO784523.45Kelvin Stott
8PEEKABOO BANG133823.47Kenneth Newlyn
9DOLCE VENTU8554NBTKelvin Stott
10PARIS KAHN687823.55Charles Adcock