Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…12:37 PM
4/5 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN LOOPER732237.31Troy Murray
2MANHATTAN CRY323338.22Raymond Murray
4RED CAN8865NBTRobin Harnas
6MADAM CRASH477438.08Kelvin Stott
8DYNA INCA267837.97Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Water Search Maiden Stake Pr1 Di…12:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATTLE ‘EMNBTJudith Hurley
2WOODSIDE FIONA6624.11Graham Smith
3EXPLOSIVE TEDDY242723.24Robert Drurey
4ROHN7528NBTJohn Hancock
5ABSOLUTE ZERO8656NBTRobert Fletcher
6HOPE WE WIN8NBTWalter Harkins
7DYNA GABRIELA222223.24Todd Kelly
8WOODSIDE FLASH347623.30Graham Smith
9SILENT JOBE886523.84Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY’S GIRL8534NBTRobert Drurey
2WHY NOT JOY766NBTCharles Adcock
3WOODSIDE ROCKY444323.49Graham Smith
4WOODSIDE SILVER85524.22Graham Smith
5DOLCE BELLA664523.68Kelvin Stott
6EL SERENA67624.26David Perry
7LEKTRA SCAR362523.21Wendy Matcott
8OPTIC BLAST3723.65Aart Verhoef
9SILENT JOBE886523.84Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM COCONUT PIE343223.21Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2DYNA HOGAN432523.37Tony Rasmussen
3EVA TYSONX81723.15Tony Lagana
4FARRAH BALE154623.39Lisa Rasmussen
5ATKIN BALE34X323.40Wendy Matcott
6RYBORA OLGA253823.32Artemio Ieraci
7SUGAR COAT526723.35Kim Johnstone
8CRAFTY DOLL527723.16Aart Verhoef
9SMOOTH JAPADA546423.17Robert Isaacson
10DOLCE NERO557223.25Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division11:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S CLASSIFIED381723.13Troy Murray
2MAGGIE’S EMPIRE6766NBTKevin Murnane
3IRINKA GRANT188322.59Robert Isaacson
4BULL TITAN616523.01Donald Turner
5IMPACT BALE6246NBTWendy Matcott
6WOODSIDE JAGGER633622.82Graham Smith
7GUSTOW BALE556722.97Brenton Prouse
8ASTON ODIOUS532722.88June Sharpe
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC STYLE178222.76Kevin Murnane
2FURY BALE762523.12Lisa Rasmussen
3LIQUID CLUB745522.64John Hancock
4SMASHING BLUE6X4323.46Robert Isaacson
5BLITZING BAILEY216123.12Kevin Bannear
6SNEAKY GAZELLE387122.89Graham Smith
7KALDEN NINA186822.73Scott Feltus
8RELUCTANT KING485222.76Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:27 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON UTE131531.42Kim Johnstone
2CRIS TYSON765331.17Tony Lagana
3PERRIER BALE851731.54Wendy Matcott
4RUE DE ROSE423431.33Todd Kelly
5BABYLON REDEEMER513731.53Tony Lagana
6DANCING BRETT656331.39Robert Isaacson
7FAYETTE214231.52Tony Rasmussen
8ZENGA BALE621631.17Wendy Matcott
9ANY HOO878832.22Todd Kelly
10NISSAN BALE34X531.19Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 82016 Gawler Future Stars H Pr1 D…2:42 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,990 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBA BEAST1612NBTBen Rawlings
2JACK IN BLACK214231.25Desmond Hockley
3VINCENT BROWN311330.67Paula Hearnden
4EMERLEY SPRITE4165NBTJudith Hurley
5DAIMLER155431.41Robin Harnas
6LUCY’S GIRL444631.56Narvette Treloar
7BATHURST BOGAN312131.04Kim Johnstone
8EMERLEY DRYAD316531.93Judith Hurley
9PANCHO BLITZ665231.73Richard Pearce
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER BUS TRIP455123.56Elly Matcott
2NIKE BALE233423.19Wendy Matcott
3YOUNG WINGARD7X7122.89Desmond Hockley
4MATILDA TAYLOR782123.27Sharyn Gray
5BYRON DE KAHN232322.69Robin Harnas
6RODARTE QUAYLE135123.34Robert Fletcher
7UNDISCLOSED311622.87Lisa Rasmussen
8AT THE SAVOY653523.11Anthony Fry
9SARDONYX742623.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10HEADROX142623.20Vadim Roz
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…3:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXETTE BALE747623.56Charles Adcock
2KANSAS BALE434423.07Lisa Rasmussen
3WOODSIDE TIMMY227722.74Graham Smith
4STORMING KINSHIP783422.89Ross Panagiotou
5BROUGHTON BEAUTY386223.34Kevin Murnane
6ANGRY STORM681822.86Brenton Prouse
7EASY TEE KAHN155722.93Robin Harnas
8JEN ZARR GO15X822.98Todd Kelly
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…3:37 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL SIGNO115222.76Artemio Ieraci
2MY GIRL SAMBIA618122.95Donald Turner
3LAPLAND722122.90Michael Wittholz
4LASER ILLUSION368322.62Marie Whyte
5CAMEROON276222.77Michael Wittholz
6MAGIC TRAIN353222.91John Gale
7DRY YOUR EYES242122.95John Hancock
8BRESHIA BALE318622.82Lisa Rasmussen
9BALLY MILE516723.05Karen Wittholz